World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Heidt wins 2014 Red Deer Curling Classic

Nov 14 - 17, 2014

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 14 -- 9:30am MT
White Final
Ackerman (8)
Geall Final
Cross (8)
Heidt Final
Baier (6)
Virtue Final
Tselousov (8)
Johnson Final
Eckstrand (8)
Sluchinski Final
Merklinger (6)
Marsh Final
Willerton (8)
Bottcher Final
Kelts (7)
Mountain Time (MT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Josh Heidt $10,000  12.250 
1.   Josh Heidt $10,000  --- 
2.   Brendan Bottcher $7,500  8.575 
2.   Brendan Bottcher $7,500  --- 
3.   Mick Lizmore $5,250  6.125 
3.   Kevin MacKenzie $5,250  6.125 
3.   Mick Lizmore $5,250  --- 
3.   Kevin MacKenzie $5,250  --- 
5.   Brock Virtue $3,250  3.675 
5.   Jamie King $3,250  3.675 
5.   Brady Clark $3,250  3.675 
5.   Dustin Eckstrand $3,250  3.675 
5.   Brock Virtue $3,250  --- 
5.   Jamie King $3,250  --- 
5.   Brady Clark $3,250  --- 
5.   Dustin Eckstrand $3,250  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $10,000. 2nd: $7,000 3rd & 4th: $4,500. 5th - 8th: $3,000.
 
 
Location
Red Deer, Alberta
 
Contact
Lori
E: RDClassic@reddeercurling.ca

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑