[[5:15.000]] Bernard Reaches 2012 Red Deer Curling Classic Quarters

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 8:30pm ET
van Dorp Final
Ruohonen (8)
Kim 4th
Horgan
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 6:30am ET
Han Final
Kim (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm CT
Meachem Final
Muirhead (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bernard Reaches 2012 Red Deer Curling Classic Quarters

Nov 2 - 5, 2012

Calgary, Alberta
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.32  
PA/G: 5.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Cheryl Bernard (Calgary, AB) qualified for the 2012 Red Deer Curling Classic playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 6-3 against Chelsea Carey (Winnipeg, MB).
 
Bernard finished 5-2 in the 32 team Red Deer Curling Classic qualifying round, held November 2 - 5, 2012 in , . In their opening game, Bernard lost 5-2 to Kelly Wood (Swift Current , SK), then responded with a 4-3 win over Leslie Rogers (Edmonton, AB). Bernard won 5-3 against Tanilla Doyle (Calgary, AB). Bernard went on to lose 5-4 against Crystal Webster (Calgary, AB). Bernard responded with a 4-3 win over Lisa Eyamie (High River, AB). Bernard won 6-5 against Deanna Doig (Kronau, SK), then won 5-3 against Heather Jensen (Airdrie, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Bernard earned 15.000 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Red Deer Curling Classic, moving up 1 spots the World Ranking Standings into 9th place overall with 138.162 total points. Bernard ranks 6th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 63.375 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 6:30pm MT
van Dorp Final
Ruohonen (8)
Kim 4th
Horgan
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 4:30am MT
Han Final
Kim (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm CT
Meachem Final
Muirhead (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑