[[3:20.0000]] Ott Reaches 2012 Red Deer Curling Classic Semifinals

Curling Scores

W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 8:00am GMT
Morrison Final
Mitchell (6) Watch Live Curling!
Barr Final
Young (8) Watch Live Curling!
Bass Final
Blair 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Henderson 10  Final
Farmer (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 8:00pm MT
Rhyme Final
Strouse (10) Watch Live Curling!
Peterson Final
Anderson (7) Watch Live Curling!
Bear Final
Workin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Scheel Final
McMakin (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Casper Final
Sampson (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
Smith 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Dunnam Final
Shuster (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ruohonen Final
Dropkin (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 12:00pm GMT
Waddell Final
Whyte (9) Watch Live Curling!
R.Craik Final
Mouat (6) Watch Live Curling!
Carson Final
Strawhorn (7) Watch Live Curling!
J.Craik 10th
Bryce  Watch Live Curling!
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup
Enoch, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 1:00pm MT
Tao  
Kleibrink  
Webb  
Konschuh  
Jacques  
Cross  
Vavrek  
Kozak  
W: Swiss Curling Championships
Geneve-Thonex, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ott Reaches 2012 Red Deer Curling Classic Semifinals

Nov 2 - 5, 2012

Davos, Switzerland
Player Photo
SKIP
Mirjam
Ott

  Player Photo
Third
Carmen
Schaefer

  Player Photo
Second
Carmen
Kueng

  Player Photo
Lead
Janine
Greiner

 
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.14  
PA/G: 6.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Mirjam Ott (Davos, SUI) run at the 2012 Red Deer Curling Classic came to an end in the semifinals with a 5-4 loss to Chelsea Carey (Winnipeg, MB). of the 2012 Red Deer Curling Classic in Red Deer, Alberta; Ott advanced through the quarterfinals with a 6-5 win over Laura Crocker (Edmonton, AB). of the 2012 Red Deer Curling Classic in Red Deer, Alberta;
 
Ott finished 4-2 in the 32 team Red Deer Curling Classic qualifying round, held November 2 - 5, 2012 in , . In their opening game, Ott lost 5-4 to Tanilla Doyle (Calgary, AB), droppimg another game, 6-4 to Tiffany Game (Edmonton, AB) where Ott responded with a 7-2 win over Brett Barber (Biggar, SK). Ott won 6-4 against Barb Spencer (Winnipeg, MB), then won 8-6 against Michele Jaeggi (Bern, SUI) and 6-5 against Anna Sidorova (Moscow, RUS) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Ott earned 20.000 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Red Deer Curling Classic, moving up 2 spots the World Ranking Standings into 5th place overall with 174.485 total points. Ott ranks 12th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 45.830 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 8:00am GMT
Morrison Final
Mitchell (6) Watch Live Curling!
Barr Final
Young (8) Watch Live Curling!
Bass Final
Blair 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Henderson 10  Final
Farmer (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 8:00pm MT
Rhyme Final
Strouse (10) Watch Live Curling!
Peterson Final
Anderson (7) Watch Live Curling!
Bear Final
Workin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Scheel Final
McMakin (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Casper Final
Sampson (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
Smith 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Dunnam Final
Shuster (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ruohonen Final
Dropkin (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 12:00pm GMT
Waddell Final
Whyte (9) Watch Live Curling!
R.Craik Final
Mouat (6) Watch Live Curling!
Carson Final
Strawhorn (7) Watch Live Curling!
J.Craik 10th
Bryce  Watch Live Curling!
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup
Enoch, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 1:00pm MT
Tao  
Kleibrink  
Webb  
Konschuh  
Jacques  
Cross  
Vavrek  
Kozak  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑