World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DeRiviere1-3 at 2012 Manitoba Lotteries Womens Curling Classic

Oct 19 - 22, 2012

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
Lisa
McLeod

  Player Photo
Third
Karen
Klein

  Player Photo
Second
Jolene
Callum

  Player Photo
Lead
Theresa
Cannon

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.79  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.09  

 
Lisa DeRiviere (Winnipeg, MB) finished 1-3 in the 32 team
Manitoba Lotteries Womens Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 19 - 22, 2012 at the Fort Rouge Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada. In their opening game, DeRiviere lost 6-3 to Margaretha Sigfridsson (Skelleftea, SWE), droppimg another game, 6-3 to Barb Spencer (Winnipeg, MB) where DeRiviere responded with a 8-3 win over Kim Link (Winnipeg, MB). DeRiviere went on to lose 6-5 against Marie-France Larouche (Levis, PQ) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 10 of the event schedule, DeRiviere did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. DeRiviere ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑