World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Allen0-3 at 2011 Challenge Casino Lac Leamy

Oct 20 - 23, 2011

Brantford, Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Chad
Allen

  Player Photo
Third
Travis
Fanset

  Player Photo
Second
Jay
Allen

  No Photo
Lead
Jim
Clayton

 
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.24  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

 
Chad Allen (Brantford, ON) finished 0-3 in the 24 team
Challenge Casino Lac Leamy qualifying round, held October 20 - 23, 2011 at the Buckingham Curling Club in Buckingham, Canada. In their opening game, Allen lost 8-6 to Rob Rumfeldt (Guelph, ON), droppimg another game, 6-3 to Jamie Murphy (Halifax, NS). Allen lost 7-2 to Ian Fitzner-Leblanc (Halifax, NS) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 10 of the event schedule, Allen did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 55th to 56th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 30.915 total points. Allen ranks 27th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 21.015 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑