Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider 7th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann 7th
Brunner  Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 7th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 5th
Wrana
Henderson 5th
Roervik  Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 5th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge Casino Lac Leamy -- Round-Robin

Oct 21 - 23, 2011
Pool A
Marie-France Larouche
Levis, PQ
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roxane Perron
, PQ
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Manotick, ON
0.333  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jenn Hanna
Ottawa, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Hamel
, PQ
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Samaan
Ottawa, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laura Payne
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Team Kelly MacIntosh
Dartmouth, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sian Canavan
Montreal, PQ
0.333  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Mann
Ottawa, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kimberly Mastine
Montreal, PQ
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 21, 11 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ashley Waye Jamie Sinclair 1-7    Final (6)
2 Marie-France Larouche Roxane Perron 6-3    Final (7)
3 Laura Payne Tracy Samaan 5-8    Final (8)
4 Jenn Hanna Julie Hamel 6-1    Final (6)
5 Team Kelly MacIntosh Kimberly Mastine 6-3    Final (8)
6 Lauren Mann Sian Canavan 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 22, 11 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kimberly Mastine Sian Canavan 8-2    Final (6)
2 Lauren Mann Team Kelly MacIntosh 7-8    Final (7)
3 Jamie Sinclair Roxane Perron 5-6    Final (8)
4 Marie-France Larouche Ashley Waye 8-2    Final (5)
5 Tracy Samaan Julie Hamel 4-7    Final (8)
6 Jenn Hanna Laura Payne 7-1    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 22, 11 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Laura Payne Julie Hamel 5-6    Final (8)
2 Jenn Hanna Tracy Samaan 8-2    Final (6)
3 Team Kelly MacIntosh Sian Canavan 10-4    Final (7)
4 Lauren Mann Kimberly Mastine 6-4    Final (EE)
5 Marie-France Larouche Jamie Sinclair 8-6    Final (6)
6 Ashley Waye Roxane Perron 3-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider 7th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann 7th
Brunner  Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 7th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 5th
Wrana
Henderson 5th
Roervik  Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 5th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Baden, SUI - Scotland's James Craik (Photo: Richard Gray, WCF) stole the last 3 ends to win 7-5 over USA's Korey Dropkin.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑