World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge Casino Lac Leamy -- Ranking

Oct 20 - 23, 2011
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Jean-Michel Menard $9,000  22.400 
1.   Jean-Michel Menard $9,000  --- 
1.   Jean-Michel Menard $9,000  --- 
2.   Brad Jacobs $6,500  15.680 
2.   Brad Jacobs $6,500  --- 
2.   Brad Jacobs $6,500  --- 
3.   Mark Kean $4,500  11.200 
3.   Rob Rumfeldt $4,500  11.200 
3.   Mark Kean $4,500  --- 
3.   Mark Kean $4,500  --- 
3.   Rob Rumfeldt $4,500  --- 
3.   Rob Rumfeldt $4,500  --- 
5.   Brett Gallant $3,000  6.720 
5.   Robert Desjardins $3,000  6.720 
5.   Serge Reid $3,000  6.720 
5.   Brad Gushue $3,000  6.720 
5.   Brett Gallant $3,000  --- 
5.   Brett Gallant $3,000  --- 
5.   Robert Desjardins $3,000  --- 
5.   Robert Desjardins $3,000  --- 
5.   Serge Reid $3,000  --- 
5.   Serge Reid $3,000  --- 
5.   Brad Gushue $3,000  --- 
5.   Brad Gushue $3,000  --- 
9.   Michael Fournier $---  2.240 
9.   Martin Ferland $---  2.240 

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑