[[5:0.0000]] Boehmer

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 8th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 8th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 8th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boehmer

Jan 5 - 8, 2006

Petersfield, Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
Dave
Boehmer

  Player Photo
Third
Pat
Spiring

  Player Photo
Second
Chris
Neufeld

  Player Photo
Lead
Keith
Fenton

 

 
Dave Boehmer (Petersfield, MB) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Boehmer finished 2-2 in the 15 team
BDO Classic Canadian Open qualifying round, held January 5 - 8, 2006 in , . In their opening game, Boehmer lost 8-4 to Glenn Howard (Coldwater, ON), then responded with a 8-6 win over Randy Dutiaume (Winnipeg, MB). Boehmer won 9-7 against Pierre Charette (Buckingham, PQ). Boehmer went on to lose 10-4 against Bruce Korte (Saskatoon, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Boehmer earned 0.000 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the BDO Classic Canadian Open. For week of the event schedule, Boehmer did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Boehmer ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 8th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 8th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 8th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑