World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 6:30am ET
Kim Final
van Dorp (8)
Ruohonen Final
Horgan (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 6:30am ET
Han Final
Kim (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm CT
Meachem Final
Muirhead (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships -- Scores

Nov 16 - 23, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Tue, Nov 19 -- 7:00pm -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET) | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Scotland
Paterson, R
   0  2  0  1  0  3  0  1  0  X  7  
England
Reed, A
     0  0  1  0  1  0  1  0  2  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Ross
Paterson
Third:
Player Photo
Kyle
Waddell
Second:
Player Photo
Duncan
Menzies
Lead:
Player Photo
Michael
Goodfellow
Skip:
No Photo
Andrew
Reed
Third:
No Photo
Michael
Opel
Second:
No Photo
Jamie
Malton
Lead:
No Photo
Thomas
Jaeggi


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Denmark
Krause, M
     0  2  0  0  1  0  3  0  2  0  1  9  
Italy
Retornaz, J
   2  0  0  1  0  1  0  1  0  3  0  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Mikkel
Krause
Third:
Player Photo
Mads
Noergaard
Second:
No Photo
Tobias
Engelhardt
Lead:
No Photo
Henrik
Holtermann
Skip:
Player Photo
Joel
Retornaz
Third:
Player Photo
Amos
Mosaner
Second:
Player Photo
Sebastiano
Arman
Lead:
Player Photo
Simone
Gonin


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Russia
Glukhov, S
   0  0  1  0  2  0  1  0  0  X  4  
Netherlands
van Dorp, J
     1  2  0  1  0  2  0  2  4  X  12  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Sergei
Glukhov
Third:
No Photo
Alexey
Timofeev
Second:
No Photo
Artur
Razhabov
Lead:
No Photo
Anton
Kalalb
Fourth:
Player Photo
Wouter
Gosgens
Skip:
Player Photo
Jaap
van Dorp
Second:
Player Photo
Laurens
Hoekman
Lead:
Player Photo
Carlo
Glasbergen


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Sweden
Edin, N
     0  2  0  2  1  1  0  1  X    7  
Norway
Ulsrud, T
   1  0  1  0  0  0  0  0  X    2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third:
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second:
Player Photo
Rasmus
Wrana
Lead:
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren
Skip:
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third:
Player Photo
Steffen
Walstad
Second:
Player Photo
Markus
Hoiberg
Lead:
Player Photo
Magnus
Vaagberg


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Switzerland
Schwaller, Y
     0  2  0  1  0  0  0  0  1  0  4  
Germany
Muskatewitz, M
   1  0  0  0  2  1  0  0  0  1  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Yannick
Schwaller
Third:
Player Photo
Michael
Brunner
Second:
Player Photo
Romano
Meier
Lead:
Player Photo
Marcel
Kaeufeler
Skip:
No Photo
Marc
Muskatewitz
Third:
No Photo
Sixten
Totzek
Second:
No Photo
Joshua
Sutor
Lead:
No Photo
Dominik
Greindl


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 4:30am MT
Kim Final
van Dorp (8)
Ruohonen Final
Horgan (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 4:30am MT
Han Final
Kim (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm CT
Meachem Final
Muirhead (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑