Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Homan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Carey (8)
Hasselborg Final
Gim (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm MT
Galusha 3rd
Hewitt
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2022
Pool A
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.750  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Skrlik
Calgary, AB
0.750  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Diane Gushulak
Vernon, BC
0.500  2-0  0-1  0-1  1-0  0-1 
Taylor Reese-Hansen
Victoria, BC
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Momoha Tabata
Sapporo, JPN
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jessie Hunkin
Edmonton, AB
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eun ji Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
0.750  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaila Buchy
Kelowna, BC
0.250  0-1  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Shiella Cowan
New Westminister, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.750  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ikue Kitazawa
Nagano, JPN
0.750  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Abbotsford, BC
0.500  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Parent
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 29, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Jessie Hunkin Kaila Buchy 7-1    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Diane Gushulak Momoha Tabata 7-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Satsuki Fujisawa Taylor Reese-Hansen 6-2    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Ikue Kitazawa Sarah Wark 11-1    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Eun ji Gim Shiella Cowan 8-3    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Corryn Brown Lisa Parent 10-3    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 3 Kayla Skrlik Diane Gushulak 6-8    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Taylor Reese-Hansen Momoha Tabata 8-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Ikue Kitazawa Kaila Buchy 11-0    Final (5)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Jessie Hunkin Sarah Wark 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Sarah Wark Lisa Parent 5-4    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Corryn Brown Ikue Kitazawa 7-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Eun ji Gim Jessie Hunkin 4-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Satsuki Fujisawa Kayla Skrlik 4-9    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Taylor Reese-Hansen Diane Gushulak 6-5    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Kaila Buchy Shiella Cowan 9-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 3 Corryn Brown Shiella Cowan 8-0    Final (5)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Eun ji Gim Lisa Parent 7-1    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Momoha Tabata Satsuki Fujisawa 4-8    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Kayla Skrlik Taylor Reese-Hansen 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Kayla Skrlik Momoha Tabata 7-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Eun ji Gim Kaila Buchy 8-2    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Ikue Kitazawa Lisa Parent 6-5    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Jessie Hunkin Shiella Cowan 7-2    Final (5)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Corryn Brown Sarah Wark 4-9    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Satsuki Fujisawa Diane Gushulak 7-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Homan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Carey (8)
Hasselborg Final
Gim (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm MT
Galusha 3rd
Hewitt
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

After stumbling in their opener, Winnipeg's Matt Dunstone (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline) evens their record with a 7-4 win over Scotland's Bruce Mouat.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑