USER:: Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Oct 21 -- 11:00am ET
Rich Ruohonen Final
Niklas Edin (5)
Ross Whyte Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Matt Dunstone Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (EE)
John Epping Final
Brad Jacobs (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial -- Round-Robin

Sep 15 - 19, 2021
Pool A
de Val/Eriksson
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Campbell/Scharback
Regina, SK
0.800  1-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Just/Deis
Prince Albert, SK
0.600  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Cotter/Cotter
Vernon, BC
0.400  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Englot/Schneider
Regina, SK
0.200  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Taylor/Snow
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Geving/Violette
Duluth, MN
0.800  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin/Griffith
Martensville, SK
0.800  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Springer/Springer
Regina, SK
0.800  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Waye/Retchless
Toronto, ON
0.400  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Remeshylo/Derksen
Martensville, SK
0.200  0-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Kennedy/Baum
Sasaktoon , SK
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Pool C
Hersikorn/Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.800  1-0  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Tran/Sluchinski
Calgary, AB
0.800  1-0  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Walter/Walter
Winnipeg , MB
0.600  0-0  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Gill/Hewitt
Brisbane, AUS
0.400  0-1  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Liscumb/Liscumb
Ilderton, ON
0.400  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Popowich/Owens
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Armstrong/Schneider
White City, SK
1.000  2-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Sauder/Wills
Spruce Grove, AB
0.800  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Ackerman/Bernath
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  1-0  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Stremick/Ede
Martensville, SK
0.400  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Quick/Armstrong
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  0-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Waterfield/Helmeczi
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Nedohin/Nedohin
Sherwood Park, AB
0.800  2-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Broderson/Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
0.600  1-0  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kitz/Stewart
Wawota, SK
0.600  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kleiter/Kleiter
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barber/Grindheim
Martensville, SK
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bobowski/Bobowski
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Carey/Hartung
Calgary, AB
0.800  0-1  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Weagle/Epping
Toronto, ON
0.800  1-1  0-0  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Wrana/Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
0.800  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Skrlik/Hamilton
Calgary, AB
0.400  0-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kennedy/Field
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hoag/Dilello
Regina, SK
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Sep 15, 21 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Liscumb/Liscumb Walter/Walter 7-5    Final (8)
M2 Wrana/Wrana Hoag/Dilello 10-3    Final (7)
M3 Weagle/Epping Kennedy/Field 12-6    Final (6)
M4 Carey/Hartung Skrlik/Hamilton 6-5    Final (8)
S2 Campbell/Scharback Englot/Schneider 7-6    Final (EE)
S4 de Val/Eriksson Taylor/Snow 12-4    Final (7)
S5 Nedohin/Nedohin Barber/Grindheim 8-3    Final (7)
Wed, Sep 15, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Geving/Violette Waye/Retchless 7-5    Final (8)
M2 Springer/Springer Kennedy/Baum 10-7    Final (8)
M3 Gill/Hewitt Popowich/Owens 7-1    Final (5)
M4 Martin/Griffith Remeshylo/Derksen 9-4    Final (6)
S2 Quick/Armstrong Waterfield/Helmeczi 12-2    Final (6)
S3 Armstrong/Schneider Stremick/Ede 11-2    Final (4)
S4 Just/Deis Cotter/Cotter 9-7    Final (EE)
S5 Sauder/Wills Ackerman/Bernath 11-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 16, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Broderson/Kleibrink Barber/Grindheim 3-8    Final (7)
M2 Campbell/Scharback Cotter/Cotter 8-4    Final (8)
M3 Tran/Sluchinski Hersikorn/Laycock 8-7    Final (8)
M4 Nedohin/Nedohin Kleiter/Kleiter 4-7    Final (8)
S2 Wrana/Wrana Kennedy/Field 9-5    Final (7)
S3 Weagle/Epping Carey/Hartung 6-7    Final (8)
S4 Kitz/Stewart Bobowski/Bobowski 11-1    Final (5)
S5 Skrlik/Hamilton Hoag/Dilello 9-5    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 16, 21 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Martin/Griffith Kennedy/Baum 6-3    Final (7)
M2 Waye/Retchless Remeshylo/Derksen 8-0    Final (3)
M4 Springer/Springer Geving/Violette 8-4    Final (7)
S2 Armstrong/Schneider Sauder/Wills 12-9    Final (EE)
S3 Ackerman/Bernath Waterfield/Helmeczi 8-2    Final (7)
S4 Quick/Armstrong Stremick/Ede 8-9    Final (8)
S5 Kleiter/Kleiter Bobowski/Bobowski 8-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 16, 21 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 de Val/Eriksson Cotter/Cotter 8-3    Final (7)
M2 Englot/Schneider Taylor/Snow 9-3    Final (7)
M3 Wrana/Wrana Skrlik/Hamilton 9-3    Final (7)
M4 Just/Deis Campbell/Scharback 2-8    Final (6)
S2 Gill/Hewitt Walter/Walter 6-7    Final (8)
S3 Liscumb/Liscumb Tran/Sluchinski 3-11    Final (6)
S4 Hersikorn/Laycock Popowich/Owens 9-3    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 16, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Quick/Armstrong Ackerman/Bernath 7-8    Final (8)
M2 Sauder/Wills Stremick/Ede 8-4    Final (7)
M3 Armstrong/Schneider Waterfield/Helmeczi 9-4    Final (7)
M4 Waye/Retchless Kennedy/Baum 7-4    Final (7)
S2 Geving/Violette Remeshylo/Derksen 9-1    Final (6)
S3 Kitz/Stewart Barber/Grindheim 10-2    Final (7)
S4 Broderson/Kleibrink Nedohin/Nedohin 5-6    Final (8)
S5 Martin/Griffith Springer/Springer 6-3    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 16, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Weagle/Epping Hoag/Dilello 8-5    Final (EE)
M2 Carey/Hartung Kennedy/Field 8-6    Final (8)
M3 Just/Deis Taylor/Snow 11-5    Final (7)
M4 Liscumb/Liscumb Popowich/Owens 7-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Stremick/Ede Waterfield/Helmeczi 9-4    Final (8)
M2 Armstrong/Schneider Ackerman/Bernath 6-5    Final (7)
M3 Quick/Armstrong Sauder/Wills 6-8    Final (8)
M4 Barber/Grindheim Bobowski/Bobowski 6-2    Final (5)
S2 Kitz/Stewart Nedohin/Nedohin 9-10    Final (8)
S3 Broderson/Kleibrink Kleiter/Kleiter 6-4    Final (8)
S5 de Val/Eriksson Englot/Schneider 9-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Gill/Hewitt Hersikorn/Laycock 7-8    Final (8)
M2 Tran/Sluchinski Walter/Walter 5-6    Final (8)
M3 Martin/Griffith Waye/Retchless 6-0    Final (3)
M4 Kennedy/Field Hoag/Dilello 7-5    Final (8)
S2 Weagle/Epping Skrlik/Hamilton 7-0    Final (4)
S3 Springer/Springer Remeshylo/Derksen 6-3    Final (6)
S4 Geving/Violette Kennedy/Baum 7-6    Final (8)
S5 Wrana/Wrana Carey/Hartung 8-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Just/Deis Englot/Schneider 8-1    Final (5)
M2 Nedohin/Nedohin Bobowski/Bobowski 11-5    Final (6)
M3 Cotter/Cotter Taylor/Snow 10-1    Final (5)
M4 Kitz/Stewart Broderson/Kleibrink 3-5    Final (7)
S2 Ackerman/Bernath Stremick/Ede 9-1    Final (4)
S3 de Val/Eriksson Campbell/Scharback 9-2    Final (7)
S4 Sauder/Wills Waterfield/Helmeczi 7-1    Final (5)
S5 Quick/Armstrong Armstrong/Schneider 2-10    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Skrlik/Hamilton Kennedy/Field 7-3    Final (6)
M2 Kleiter/Kleiter Barber/Grindheim 7-3    Final (7)
M3 Carey/Hartung Hoag/Dilello 1-0    Final (1)
M4 Wrana/Wrana Weagle/Epping 7-9    Final (7)
S2 Liscumb/Liscumb Hersikorn/Laycock 4-9    Final (8)
S3 Walter/Walter Popowich/Owens 8-6    Final (7)
S4 Gill/Hewitt Tran/Sluchinski 7-8    Final (8)
S5 Kennedy/Baum Remeshylo/Derksen 8-9    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Campbell/Scharback Taylor/Snow 10-3    Final (7)
M2 de Val/Eriksson Just/Deis 6-2    Final (7)
M3 Broderson/Kleibrink Bobowski/Bobowski 8-0    Final (4)
M4 Englot/Schneider Cotter/Cotter 2-7    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Tran/Sluchinski Popowich/Owens 5-0    Final (3)
M2 Gill/Hewitt Liscumb/Liscumb 10-0    Final (3)
M3 Kitz/Stewart Kleiter/Kleiter 11-7    Final (8)
M4 Hersikorn/Laycock Walter/Walter 9-8    Final (8)
S3 Martin/Griffith Geving/Violette 3-11    Final (6)
S4 Springer/Springer Waye/Retchless 10-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Oct 21 -- 11:00am ET
Rich Ruohonen Final
Niklas Edin (5)
Ross Whyte Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Matt Dunstone Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (EE)
John Epping Final
Brad Jacobs (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Calvert Looking Ahead to Three Weeks on 'Curling Trail'

Calvert Looking Ahead to Three Weeks on 'Curling Trail'

This weekend, Braden Calvert and his Winnipeg teammates Kyle Kurz, Ian McMillan, and Rob Gordon play the Halifax Mayflower Classic.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑