Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hoag/Dilello0-5 at Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial

Sep 15 - 19, 2021

Regina, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
Female
Sarah
Hoag

  Player Photo
Male
Ty
Dilello

 
Games: 5  
Record: 0W - 5L  
PF/G: 5.63  
PA/G: 10.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.41  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.07  

 
Sarah Hoag/Ty Dilello (Regina, SK) finished 0-5 in the 36 team
Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial qualifying round, held September 15 - 19 in , . In their opening game, Hoag/Dilello lost 10-3 to Isabella Wrana/Rasmus Wrana (Stockholm, SWE), droppimg another game, 9-5 to Kayla Skrlik/Gregg Hamilton (Calgary, AB). Hoag/Dilello lost 8-5 to Lisa Weagle/John Epping (Toronto, ON). Hoag/Dilello lost 7-5 to Kya Kennedy/Landon Field (Saskatoon, SK). Hoag/Dilello lost 1-0 to Chelsea Carey/Tyler Hartung (Calgary, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 8 of the event schedule, Hoag/Dilello did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 697th place on the World Ranking Standings with 0.000 total points. Hoag/Dilello ranks 96th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑