Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tim Hortons Curling Trials -- Round-Robin

Nov 20 - 28, 2021
Round-Robin
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.875  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste. Marie, NONT
0.875  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.375  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
0.375  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.375  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Horgan
Kingston, ON
0.125  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 20, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brendan Bottcher Brad Gushue 4-6    Final (10)
B Kevin Koe Tanner Horgan 9-2    Final (9)
C Matt Dunstone Mike McEwen 2-7    Final (8)
D Brad Jacobs John Epping 9-3    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 21, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Jason Gunnlaugson 10-5    Final (8)
B Matt Dunstone Brad Jacobs 6-7    Final (10)
C Kevin Koe Brad Gushue 3-7    Final (8)
D Tanner Horgan Brendan Bottcher 6-5    Final (EE)
Mon, Nov 22, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Matt Dunstone 10-3    Final (8)
B Brad Gushue John Epping 8-6    Final (10)
C Brad Jacobs Brendan Bottcher 5-2    Final (9)
D Mike McEwen Jason Gunnlaugson 11-2    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 23, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Brad Jacobs 7-6    Final (EE)
B Brendan Bottcher Mike McEwen 10-2    Final (8)
C Jason Gunnlaugson Tanner Horgan 11-6    Final (9)
D John Epping Matt Dunstone 9-7    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 24, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tanner Horgan Mike McEwen 5-6    Final (10)
B Brad Jacobs Jason Gunnlaugson 7-5    Final (10)
C Brad Gushue Matt Dunstone 9-4    Final (9)
D Brendan Bottcher Kevin Koe 7-9    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 24, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matt Dunstone Brendan Bottcher 9-4    Final (9)
B Mike McEwen Kevin Koe 6-7    Final (10)
C Tanner Horgan John Epping 4-8    Final (8)
D Jason Gunnlaugson Brad Gushue 7-6    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 25, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen John Epping 6-2    Final (9)
B Tanner Horgan Brad Gushue 1-10    Final (8)
C Brendan Bottcher Jason Gunnlaugson 7-6    Final (10)
D Kevin Koe Brad Jacobs 3-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 26, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Gunnlaugson Kevin Koe 7-9    Final (10)
B John Epping Brendan Bottcher 6-10    Final (9)
C Mike McEwen Brad Jacobs 5-9    Final (9)
D Matt Dunstone Tanner Horgan 8-4    Final (9)
Fri, Nov 26, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Tanner Horgan 12-5    Final (8)
B Jason Gunnlaugson Matt Dunstone 4-8    Final (9)
C John Epping Kevin Koe 3-9    Final (8)
D Brad Gushue Mike McEwen 6-4    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Moulding and Bottcher Part Ways

Moulding and Bottcher Part Ways

It has been announced that Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) will no longer be part of Brandan Bottcher's Edmonton-based rink moving forward.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑