Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tim Hortons Curling Trials -- Round-Robin

Nov 20 - 28, 2021
Round-Robin
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.875  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste. Marie, NONT
0.875  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.375  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
0.375  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.375  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Horgan
Kingston, ON
0.125  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 20, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brendan Bottcher Brad Gushue 4-6    Final (10)
B Kevin Koe Tanner Horgan 9-2    Final (9)
C Matt Dunstone Mike McEwen 2-7    Final (8)
D Brad Jacobs John Epping 9-3    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 21, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Jason Gunnlaugson 10-5    Final (8)
B Matt Dunstone Brad Jacobs 6-7    Final (10)
C Kevin Koe Brad Gushue 3-7    Final (8)
D Tanner Horgan Brendan Bottcher 6-5    Final (EE)
Mon, Nov 22, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Matt Dunstone 10-3    Final (8)
B Brad Gushue John Epping 8-6    Final (10)
C Brad Jacobs Brendan Bottcher 5-2    Final (9)
D Mike McEwen Jason Gunnlaugson 11-2    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 23, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Brad Jacobs 7-6    Final (EE)
B Brendan Bottcher Mike McEwen 10-2    Final (8)
C Jason Gunnlaugson Tanner Horgan 11-6    Final (9)
D John Epping Matt Dunstone 9-7    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 24, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tanner Horgan Mike McEwen 5-6    Final (10)
B Brad Jacobs Jason Gunnlaugson 7-5    Final (10)
C Brad Gushue Matt Dunstone 9-4    Final (9)
D Brendan Bottcher Kevin Koe 7-9    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 24, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matt Dunstone Brendan Bottcher 9-4    Final (9)
B Mike McEwen Kevin Koe 6-7    Final (10)
C Tanner Horgan John Epping 4-8    Final (8)
D Jason Gunnlaugson Brad Gushue 7-6    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 25, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen John Epping 6-2    Final (9)
B Tanner Horgan Brad Gushue 1-10    Final (8)
C Brendan Bottcher Jason Gunnlaugson 7-6    Final (10)
D Kevin Koe Brad Jacobs 3-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 26, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Gunnlaugson Kevin Koe 7-9    Final (10)
B John Epping Brendan Bottcher 6-10    Final (9)
C Mike McEwen Brad Jacobs 5-9    Final (9)
D Matt Dunstone Tanner Horgan 8-4    Final (9)
Fri, Nov 26, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Tanner Horgan 12-5    Final (8)
B Jason Gunnlaugson Matt Dunstone 4-8    Final (9)
C John Epping Kevin Koe 3-9    Final (8)
D Brad Gushue Mike McEwen 6-4    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑