World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Roy Final
Roberge 10  (6)
Bedard 10  Final
Homan (5)
Stewart Final
Holdaway (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Tippin Final
Verreault (9)
Hains Final
St-Georges (10)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall 5th
McEvoy
Breen 5th
Myketyn-Driscoll
Hilliard 5th
Jones
Brothers 5th
Arsenault
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Junior Women's National Championship -- Round-Robin

Jan 12 - 18, 2020
Cora Farrell
Fairbanks, AK
0.857  1-1  5-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Samantha Jones
Endeavor, WI
0.714  1-0  4-2  1-1  0-1  1-0 
Delaney Strouse
Midland, MI
0.714  3-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Christine McMakin
Minneapolis, MN
0.571  3-1  1-2  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Anya Normandeau
Burnsville, MN
0.429  2-4  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ariel Traxler
Fairbanks, AK
0.429  0-2  3-2  1-2  0-1  0-0 
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
0.286  1-3  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
DaKotah Crotty
Pardeeville, WI
0.000  0-5  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Jan 13, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cora Farrell Abbey Kitchens 10-4    Final (8)
2 Ariel Traxler Christine McMakin 5-6    Final (10)
3 Samantha Jones DaKotah Crotty 11-3    Final (6)
4 Anya Normandeau Delaney Strouse 4-10    Final (8)
Mon, Jan 13, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 DaKotah Crotty Delaney Strouse 2-10    Final (8)
2 Samantha Jones Anya Normandeau 11-8    Final (9)
3 Ariel Traxler Cora Farrell 5-9    Final (9)
4 Christine McMakin Abbey Kitchens 7-6    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 14, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Samantha Jones Ariel Traxler 9-8    Final (EE)
2 Abbey Kitchens Delaney Strouse 2-6    Final (9)
3 DaKotah Crotty Christine McMakin 7-9    Final (10)
4 Cora Farrell Anya Normandeau 7-6    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 15, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Delaney Strouse Christine McMakin 6-10    Final (9)
2 Cora Farrell Samantha Jones 4-7    Final (9)
3 Anya Normandeau Abbey Kitchens 9-5    Final (10)
4 Ariel Traxler DaKotah Crotty 9-5    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 15, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ariel Traxler Anya Normandeau 9-4    Final (9)
2 DaKotah Crotty Abbey Kitchens 5-8    Final (9)
3 Cora Farrell Delaney Strouse 10-7    Final (10)
4 Samantha Jones Christine McMakin 8-5    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 16, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Abbey Kitchens Samantha Jones 10-8    Final (10)
2 Delaney Strouse Ariel Traxler 8-6    Final (10)
3 Christine McMakin Anya Normandeau 7-8    Final (10)
4 DaKotah Crotty Cora Farrell 3-9    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 16, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anya Normandeau DaKotah Crotty 8-4    Final (8)
2 Christine McMakin Cora Farrell 1-9    Final (5)
3 Abbey Kitchens Ariel Traxler 6-7    Final (10)
4 Delaney Strouse Samantha Jones 9-8    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Roy Final
Roberge 10  (6)
Bedard 10  Final
Homan (5)
Stewart Final
Holdaway (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Tippin Final
Verreault (9)
Hains Final
St-Georges (10)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall 5th
McEvoy
Breen 5th
Myketyn-Driscoll
Hilliard 5th
Jones
Brothers 5th
Arsenault
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑