Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Junior Men's National Championship -- Round-Robin

Jan 12 - 18, 2020
Luc Violette
Lake Stevens, WA
1.000  6-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Chase Sinnett
Medfield, MA
0.857  6-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Tuma
St. Paul, MN
0.571  2-1  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Daniel Casper
Briarcliff Manor, NY
0.429  2-1  1-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Benjamin Randall
Janesville, WI
0.429  0-2  3-2  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Daniel Murray
Nisswa, MN
0.286  1-3  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Wesley Wendling
Wausau, WI
0.286  0-1  2-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Coleman Thurston
Poynette, WI
0.143  1-2  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-2 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Jan 13, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniel Casper Wesley Wendling 7-6    Final (EE)
2 Chase Sinnett Kevin Tuma 9-6    Final (9)
3 Daniel Murray Benjamin Randall 5-7    Final (EE)
4 Coleman Thurston Luc Violette 6-8    Final (EE)
Mon, Jan 13, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Benjamin Randall Luc Violette 5-9    Final (9)
2 Daniel Murray Coleman Thurston 11-7    Final (10)
3 Chase Sinnett Daniel Casper 8-5    Final (10)
4 Kevin Tuma Wesley Wendling 9-11    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 14, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniel Murray Chase Sinnett 5-8    Final (10)
2 Wesley Wendling Luc Violette 2-11    Final (7)
3 Benjamin Randall Kevin Tuma 6-8    Final (9)
4 Daniel Casper Coleman Thurston 8-2    Final (8)
Tue, Jan 14, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Luc Violette Kevin Tuma 11-4    Final (6)
2 Daniel Casper Daniel Murray 11-6    Final (9)
3 Coleman Thurston Wesley Wendling 9-6    Final (10)
4 Chase Sinnett Benjamin Randall 7-3    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 15, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chase Sinnett Coleman Thurston 7-3    Final (9)
2 Benjamin Randall Wesley Wendling 3-9    Final (8)
3 Daniel Casper Luc Violette 1-7    Final (7)
4 Daniel Murray Kevin Tuma 4-8    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 15, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wesley Wendling Daniel Murray 5-7    Final (10)
2 Luc Violette Chase Sinnett 8-7    Final (10)
3 Kevin Tuma Coleman Thurston 8-7    Final (EE)
4 Benjamin Randall Daniel Casper 10-3    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 16, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Coleman Thurston Benjamin Randall 5-9    Final (9)
2 Kevin Tuma Daniel Casper 6-1    Final (7)
3 Wesley Wendling Chase Sinnett 3-7    Final (8)
4 Luc Violette Daniel Murray 6-4    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑