World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 9:00am MT
Wright 4th
Kiist
Davies 4th
Bauer
Nedohin 5th
Jacques
Yamuch 5th
Shannon
Snider 4th
Hiebert
Ferguson 5th
Van Amsterdam
Young 4th
Northwood
Comeillie 3rd
Deschiffart
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 8:30am ET
Pugsley Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Matheson (8)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 12:30am CT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00pm CT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Scotties -- Round-Robin

Jan 22 - 26, 2020
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
1.000  5-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.857  5-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Krysta Hilker
St. Albert, AB
0.571  1-1  3-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicky Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
0.429  2-3  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.286  0-2  2-3  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Marla Sherrer
Lacombe, AB
0.286  0-1  2-4  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Skrlik
Calgary, AB
0.286  2-3  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Jodi Vaughan
Lethbridge, AB
0.286  1-2  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 22, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laura Walker Nicky Kaufman 12-10    Final (EE)
B Jodi Vaughan Kayla Skrlik 3-9    Final (10)
C Krysta Hilker Casey Scheidegger 12-5    Final (10)
D Kelsey Rocque Marla Sherrer 7-5    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jodi Vaughan Casey Scheidegger 5-4    Final (10)
B Laura Walker Marla Sherrer 9-2    Final (8)
C Kelsey Rocque Nicky Kaufman 5-3    Final (9)
D Krysta Hilker Kayla Skrlik 10-6    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kelsey Rocque Krysta Hilker 8-4    Final (9)
B Nicky Kaufman Casey Scheidegger 4-6    Final (10)
C Marla Sherrer Kayla Skrlik 6-7    Final (10)
D Laura Walker Jodi Vaughan 7-4    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Casey Scheidegger Kayla Skrlik 9-2    Final (7)
B Kelsey Rocque Laura Walker 4-8    Final (8)
C Jodi Vaughan Krysta Hilker 5-7    Final (10)
D Marla Sherrer Nicky Kaufman 8-6    Final (10)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Krysta Hilker Laura Walker 3-9    Final (7)
B Kayla Skrlik Nicky Kaufman 4-7    Final (9)
C Casey Scheidegger Marla Sherrer 6-7    Final (10)
D Jodi Vaughan Kelsey Rocque 2-9    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kayla Skrlik Kelsey Rocque 5-6    Final (10)
B Marla Sherrer Krysta Hilker 5-7    Final (10)
C Nicky Kaufman Jodi Vaughan 11-5    Final (9)
D Casey Scheidegger Laura Walker 5-9    Final (10)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marla Sherrer Jodi Vaughan 2-12    Final (6)
B Casey Scheidegger Kelsey Rocque 6-7    Final (10)
C Kayla Skrlik Laura Walker 6-7    Final (10)
D Nicky Kaufman Krysta Hilker 10-7    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 9:00am MT
Wright 4th
Kiist
Davies 4th
Bauer
Nedohin 5th
Jacques
Yamuch 5th
Shannon
Snider 4th
Hiebert
Ferguson 5th
Van Amsterdam
Young 4th
Northwood
Comeillie 3rd
Deschiffart
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 8:30am ET
Pugsley Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Matheson (8)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 12:30am CT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00pm CT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑