USER:: Alberta Scotties

Curling Scores

G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Scotties -- Round-Robin

Jan 22 - 26, 2020
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
1.000  5-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.857  5-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Krysta Hilker
St. Albert, AB
0.571  1-1  3-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicky Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
0.429  2-3  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.286  0-2  2-3  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Marla Sherrer
Lacombe, AB
0.286  0-1  2-4  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Skrlik
Calgary, AB
0.286  2-3  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Jodi Vaughan
Lethbridge, AB
0.286  1-2  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 22, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laura Walker Nicky Kaufman 12-10    Final (EE)
B Jodi Vaughan Kayla Skrlik 3-9    Final (10)
C Krysta Hilker Casey Scheidegger 12-5    Final (10)
D Kelsey Rocque Marla Sherrer 7-5    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jodi Vaughan Casey Scheidegger 5-4    Final (10)
B Laura Walker Marla Sherrer 9-2    Final (8)
C Kelsey Rocque Nicky Kaufman 5-3    Final (9)
D Krysta Hilker Kayla Skrlik 10-6    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kelsey Rocque Krysta Hilker 8-4    Final (9)
B Nicky Kaufman Casey Scheidegger 4-6    Final (10)
C Marla Sherrer Kayla Skrlik 6-7    Final (10)
D Laura Walker Jodi Vaughan 7-4    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Casey Scheidegger Kayla Skrlik 9-2    Final (7)
B Kelsey Rocque Laura Walker 4-8    Final (8)
C Jodi Vaughan Krysta Hilker 5-7    Final (10)
D Marla Sherrer Nicky Kaufman 8-6    Final (10)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Krysta Hilker Laura Walker 3-9    Final (7)
B Kayla Skrlik Nicky Kaufman 4-7    Final (9)
C Casey Scheidegger Marla Sherrer 6-7    Final (10)
D Jodi Vaughan Kelsey Rocque 2-9    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kayla Skrlik Kelsey Rocque 5-6    Final (10)
B Marla Sherrer Krysta Hilker 5-7    Final (10)
C Nicky Kaufman Jodi Vaughan 11-5    Final (9)
D Casey Scheidegger Laura Walker 5-9    Final (10)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marla Sherrer Jodi Vaughan 2-12    Final (6)
B Casey Scheidegger Kelsey Rocque 6-7    Final (10)
C Kayla Skrlik Laura Walker 6-7    Final (10)
D Nicky Kaufman Krysta Hilker 10-7    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑