World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:30pm MT
Rocque 3rd
Carey
Wilson 2nd
Wark
Fujisawa 2nd
Wang
Berlando 2nd
Brown
Kalk 2nd
Sturmay
Skrlik 2nd
Guo
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:30pm MT
Sturmay 2nd
Wenzek
Vavrek 2nd
Tardi
Maerki 2nd
Howard
Appelman 2nd
Geall
Hamilton 2nd
Park
Kanda 2nd
Ma
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Corbett  
Deruelle  
Krell  
Willsey  
Ainsley  
Tippin  
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Mouat Final
Bryce (8)
Nyman Final
Murphy (6)
Schnider Final
MacDougall (8)
Thompson Final
Manuel (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:15pm ET
Manson 3rd
Palanuik
Ector 3rd
Chung
Libbus 2nd
Molberg
Lozinsky 2nd
Cheung
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Kurina 4th
Kelba
Snider 3rd
Kiist
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:15pm MT
Yamuch 3rd
Hlushak
Sawiak 3rd
Pollard
Davies 2nd
Nedohin
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Baute  
Wedge  
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 7th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski Final
Hartwell (5)
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 10  Final
Bain (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

COMCO Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 8 - 10, 2019
Pool A
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Tippin
Stroud, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Warnica
Stroud, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Goodkey
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jon St. Denis
Stouffville, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Craig Van Ymeren
Midland, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Daoust
Sudbury, NONT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Bryan Cochrane
Ottawa, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Stewart
Waterloo, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dave Lawes
Unionville, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Shepherd
Richmond Hill, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jason Camm
Ottawa, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richard Krell
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Moffatt
Waterloo, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wyllie Allan
Stroud, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Dayna Deruelle
Harrison, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cory Heggestad
Stroud, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Kennerknecht
Montreal, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daryl Shane
Waterloo, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 8, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pat Ferris Glen Warnica 6-2    Final (6)
2 David Daoust Scott Dunnam 3-7    Final (6)
3 Jon St. Denis Craig Van Ymeren 7-3    Final (6)
4 Bryan Cochrane Dave Lawes 7-2    Final (6)
5 Michael Shepherd Tyler Stewart 1-6    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cameron Goodkey Brandon Tippin 4-8    Final (7)
2 Wyllie Allan Jason Camm 3-6    Final (7)
3 Richard Krell Paul Moffatt 8-2    Final (5)
4 Dayna Deruelle Cory Heggestad 7-8    Final (8)
5 Matthew Kennerknecht Daryl Shane 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 David Daoust Jon St. Denis 7-9    Final (8)
2 Dave Lawes Tyler Stewart 6-0    Final (6)
3 Bryan Cochrane Michael Shepherd 7-6    Final (EE)
4 Scott Dunnam Craig Van Ymeren 7-2    Final (6)
5 Pat Ferris Brandon Tippin 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wyllie Allan Richard Krell 1-7    Final (6)
2 Cory Heggestad Daryl Shane 7-4    Final (5)
3 Dayna Deruelle Matthew Kennerknecht 8-3    Final (7)
4 Jason Camm Paul Moffatt 7-8    Final (8)
5 Cameron Goodkey Glen Warnica 5-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dave Lawes Michael Shepherd 7-8    Final (8)
2 David Daoust Craig Van Ymeren 2-9    Final (5)
3 Brandon Tippin Glen Warnica 6-3    Final (6)
4 Bryan Cochrane Tyler Stewart 2-6    Final (6)
5 Scott Dunnam Jon St. Denis 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cory Heggestad Matthew Kennerknecht 4-8    Final (8)
2 Pat Ferris Cameron Goodkey 5-4    Final (EE)
3 Wyllie Allan Paul Moffatt 2-6    Final (EE)
4 Dayna Deruelle Daryl Shane 7-4    Final (7)
5 Jason Camm Richard Krell 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:30pm MT
Rocque 3rd
Carey
Wilson 2nd
Wark
Fujisawa 2nd
Wang
Berlando 2nd
Brown
Kalk 2nd
Sturmay
Skrlik 2nd
Guo
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:30pm MT
Sturmay 2nd
Wenzek
Vavrek 2nd
Tardi
Maerki 2nd
Howard
Appelman 2nd
Geall
Hamilton 2nd
Park
Kanda 2nd
Ma
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Corbett  
Deruelle  
Krell  
Willsey  
Ainsley  
Tippin  
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Mouat Final
Bryce (8)
Nyman Final
Murphy (6)
Schnider Final
MacDougall (8)
Thompson Final
Manuel (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:15pm ET
Manson 3rd
Palanuik
Ector 3rd
Chung
Libbus 2nd
Molberg
Lozinsky 2nd
Cheung
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Kurina 4th
Kelba
Snider 3rd
Kiist
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:15pm MT
Yamuch 3rd
Hlushak
Sawiak 3rd
Pollard
Davies 2nd
Nedohin
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Baute  
Wedge  
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 7th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski Final
Hartwell (5)
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 10  Final
Bain (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑