World Curling Report

Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash -- Round-Robin

Nov 9 - 11, 2019
Pool A
Nicky Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaila Buchy
Kimberley, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Diane Gushulak
Vancouver , BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eun-jin Oh
Jeonbuk, KOR
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sarah Wark
Abbotsford, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Slattery
Vernon, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayte Gyles
New Westminster, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Lindsay Hudyma
Vancouver, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Diana Margarian
, RUS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morgayne Eby
Vernon, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brette Richards
Kelowna, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 9, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Kaila Buchy Diane Gushulak 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Tori Koana Nicky Kaufman 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Diane Gushulak Eun-jin Oh 8-3    Final (8)
8 Kaila Buchy Tori Koana 7-1    Final (6)
9 Sarah Wark Kayte Gyles 6-4    Final (8)
10 Karla Thompson Kim Slattery 4-5    Final (8)
11 Brette Richards Diana Margarian 1-7    Final (5)
12 Lindsay Hudyma Morgayne Eby 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Brette Richards Lindsay Hudyma 7-8    Final (EE)
8 Sarah Wark Karla Thompson 6-4    Final (7)
9 Morgayne Eby Diana Margarian 7-4    Final (7)
10 Kim Slattery Kayte Gyles 7-2    Final (6)
11 Nicky Kaufman Eun-jin Oh 5-2    Final (7)
12 Diane Gushulak Tori Koana 3-5    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 10, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diane Gushulak Nicky Kaufman 4-9    Final (7)
2 Eun-jin Oh Kaila Buchy 8-2    Final (5)
3 Lindsay Hudyma Diana Margarian 2-6    Final (7)
4 Brette Richards Morgayne Eby 5-6    Final (8)
5 Karla Thompson Kayte Gyles 4-8    Final (7)
6 Sarah Wark Kim Slattery 6-4    Final (EE)
Sun, Nov 10, 19 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Lindsay Hudyma Kayte Gyles 8-3    Final (5)
8 Kaila Buchy Nicky Kaufman 1-8    Final (6)
9 Tori Koana Eun-jin Oh 6-2    Final (7)
10 Sarah Wark Morgayne Eby 6-1    Final (6)
11 Brette Richards Kim Slattery 0-7    Final (3)
12 Karla Thompson Diana Margarian 5-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑