Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash -- Round-Robin

Nov 9 - 11, 2019
Pool A
Nicky Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaila Buchy
Kimberley, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Diane Gushulak
Vancouver , BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eun-jin Oh
Jeonbuk, KOR
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sarah Wark
Abbotsford, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Slattery
Vernon, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayte Gyles
New Westminster, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Lindsay Hudyma
Vancouver, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Diana Margarian
, RUS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morgayne Eby
Vernon, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brette Richards
Kelowna, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 9, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Kaila Buchy Diane Gushulak 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Tori Koana Nicky Kaufman 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Diane Gushulak Eun-jin Oh 8-3    Final (8)
8 Kaila Buchy Tori Koana 7-1    Final (6)
9 Sarah Wark Kayte Gyles 6-4    Final (8)
10 Karla Thompson Kim Slattery 4-5    Final (8)
11 Brette Richards Diana Margarian 1-7    Final (5)
12 Lindsay Hudyma Morgayne Eby 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Brette Richards Lindsay Hudyma 7-8    Final (EE)
8 Sarah Wark Karla Thompson 6-4    Final (7)
9 Morgayne Eby Diana Margarian 7-4    Final (7)
10 Kim Slattery Kayte Gyles 7-2    Final (6)
11 Nicky Kaufman Eun-jin Oh 5-2    Final (7)
12 Diane Gushulak Tori Koana 3-5    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 10, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diane Gushulak Nicky Kaufman 4-9    Final (7)
2 Eun-jin Oh Kaila Buchy 8-2    Final (5)
3 Lindsay Hudyma Diana Margarian 2-6    Final (7)
4 Brette Richards Morgayne Eby 5-6    Final (8)
5 Karla Thompson Kayte Gyles 4-8    Final (7)
6 Sarah Wark Kim Slattery 6-4    Final (EE)
Sun, Nov 10, 19 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Lindsay Hudyma Kayte Gyles 8-3    Final (5)
8 Kaila Buchy Nicky Kaufman 1-8    Final (6)
9 Tori Koana Eun-jin Oh 6-2    Final (7)
10 Sarah Wark Morgayne Eby 6-1    Final (6)
11 Brette Richards Kim Slattery 0-7    Final (3)
12 Karla Thompson Diana Margarian 5-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑