Curling Scores

J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist 4th
Burton
Perozak 4th
Cheung
Wipf 5th
Chung
Wright 4th
Davies
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt Final
Proulx (8)
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 12:00pm MT
Jackson 10  Final
Dieckelt (6)
Plett Final
Shannon (7)
Minshull 7th
Molberg
Northwood Final
Johnston (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang Final
McEachren (7)
Schut Final
Mosher (6)
Kavanaugh Final
MacIsaac (8)
Snow Final
Weagle (6)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mayflower U18 Harvest Spiel -- Playoffs

Oct 2 - 4, 2020
Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT)
Luke Godin

D7 - Sat 4:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]
Mitchell Schut

Mitchell Schut
SF - Sun 9:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [5]

Nathan Gray
Mitchell Schut

QF - Sat 7:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]
Ryan Smith

CF - Sun 1:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Ryan Smith

Calan MacIsaac

QF - Sat 7:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]
Calan MacIsaac
Champion


Aden Kavanaugh
SF - Sun 9:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]

Nick Mosher
Nick Mosher

D7 - Sat 4:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]
Nick Mosher

Ryan Strang

Curling Scores

J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist 4th
Burton
Perozak 4th
Cheung
Wipf 5th
Chung
Wright 4th
Davies
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt Final
Proulx (8)
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 12:00pm MT
Jackson 10  Final
Dieckelt (6)
Plett Final
Shannon (7)
Minshull 7th
Molberg
Northwood Final
Johnston (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang Final
McEachren (7)
Schut Final
Mosher (6)
Kavanaugh Final
MacIsaac (8)
Snow Final
Weagle (6)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑