Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mayflower U18 Harvest Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 2 - 4, 2020
Pool A
Nathan Gray
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Calan MacIsaac
Truro, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aden Kavanaugh
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Strang
Lower Sackville, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Luke Godin
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nick Mosher
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mitchell Schut
Cornwall, PEI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Smith
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 2, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Calan MacIsaac Aden Kavanaugh 7-2    Final (8)
6 Ryan Strang Nathan Gray 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Mitchell Schut Nick Mosher 4-6    Final (7)
6 Ryan Smith Luke Godin 7-15    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Calan MacIsaac Ryan Strang 11-3    Final (6)
2 Aden Kavanaugh Nathan Gray 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mitchell Schut Ryan Smith 4-9    Final (8)
2 Nick Mosher Luke Godin 3-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mitchell Schut Luke Godin 7-3    Final (7)
3 Nick Mosher Ryan Smith 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Calan MacIsaac Nathan Gray 3-5    Final (8)
3 Aden Kavanaugh Ryan Strang 11-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑