Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mayflower U18 Harvest Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 2 - 4, 2020
Pool A
Lauren Ferguson
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rya Leonard
Lower Sackville, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lydia Locke
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah McDonah
Truro, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Celia Evans
Oromocto, NB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marin Callaghan
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassidy Blades
Lower Sackville, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Spicer
Dartmouth, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kate Botten
Bridgewater, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Blades
Chester, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Allyson MacNutt
Truro, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kate Paterson
Carleton, NB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 2, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lauren Ferguson Lydia Locke 7-1    Final (7)
3 Rya Leonard Sarah McDonah 8-3    Final (8)
4 Kaitlyn Spicer Cassidy Blades 5-9    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Marin Callaghan Celia Evans 4-8    Final (7)
3 Kate Paterson Sophie Blades 6-4    Final (8)
4 Allyson MacNutt Kate Botten 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Celia Evans Cassidy Blades 7-4    Final (8)
4 Lauren Ferguson Rya Leonard 3-6    Final (7)
5 Lydia Locke Sarah McDonah 4-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Marin Callaghan Kaitlyn Spicer 7-3    Final (7)
4 Sophie Blades Kate Botten 9-3    Final (7)
5 Kate Paterson Allyson MacNutt 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Celia Evans Kaitlyn Spicer 11-2    Final (7)
5 Sophie Blades Allyson MacNutt 6-6    Extra
6 Kate Paterson Kate Botten 2-10    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Marin Callaghan Cassidy Blades 7-5    Final (7)
5 Lauren Ferguson Sarah McDonah 7-4    Final (7)
6 Lydia Locke Rya Leonard 7-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑