Curling Scores

W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm PT
Brown Final
Wang (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm ET
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 12:00pm ET
Einarson Final
Homan (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm ET
Arsenault Final
Asselin (8)
D: Colorado Curling Cup
Lafayette, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 12:00pm MT
Ande/Stop Final
Moor/Whee (EE)
Rhym/Smit Final
Pers/Casp (8)
D: John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm AT
Myke/McEa 11  Final
Smit/Purc (7) Watch Live Curling!
Burg/Burg Final
Parm/Burg (1)
W: Prague Ladies International
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm CET
Synackova Final
Kubeskova (EE)
Abbes Final
Hronova (8)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm EET
Nyman Final
Stocker 10  (7)
Schnider  
Brunner  
W: Cargill Curling Training Centre MJCT Fall Spiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm CT
Miura Final
Wahl (8)
  8th
 
: Booster Juice Alberta Curling Series U18
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 4:00pm MT
Kennedy Final
Whitbread (8)
Desormeau Final
Morison (6)
: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series U15
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm MT
Bachek Final
Kennedy (8)
Ferguson 8th
McMillan
: Curlers Corner U20 Womens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 12:30pm MT
Richards Final
Shannon (EE)
Beaudry Final
Cook (7)
: Curlers Corner U20 Mens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 12:30pm MT
Elsenheimer Final
Wipf (5)
Hiebert Final
Burton (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jacobson wins 2019 Regina Highland Cashspiel

Nov 8 - 10, 2019

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 3:30pm CT
Heidt Final
Jacobson (4)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Jason Jacobson $3,030  19.568 
2.   Brad Heidt $2,270  14.350 
3.   Brent Gedak $1,510  11.088 
3.   Bruce Korte $1,510  11.088 
5.   Carson Ackerman $1,070  7.827 
5.   Steven Howard $1,070  7.827 
5.   Rylan Kleiter $1,070  7.827 
5.   Randy Bryden $1,070  7.827 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $3,030 2nd: $2,270 3/4: $1,510 5-8: $1,070
Event Purse: $12,600
Entry Fee: $500 CDN
 
Location
Regina, Saskatchewan

Curling Scores

W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm PT
Brown Final
Wang (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm ET
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 12:00pm ET
Einarson Final
Homan (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm ET
Arsenault Final
Asselin (8)
D: Colorado Curling Cup
Lafayette, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 12:00pm MT
Ande/Stop Final
Moor/Whee (EE)
Rhym/Smit Final
Pers/Casp (8)
D: John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm AT
Myke/McEa 11  Final
Smit/Purc (7) Watch Live Curling!
Burg/Burg Final
Parm/Burg (1)
W: Prague Ladies International
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm CET
Synackova Final
Kubeskova (EE)
Abbes Final
Hronova (8)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm EET
Nyman Final
Stocker 10  (7)
Schnider  
Brunner  
W: Cargill Curling Training Centre MJCT Fall Spiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm CT
Miura Final
Wahl (8)
  8th
 
: Booster Juice Alberta Curling Series U18
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 4:00pm MT
Kennedy Final
Whitbread (8)
Desormeau Final
Morison (6)
: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series U15
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm MT
Bachek Final
Kennedy (8)
Ferguson 8th
McMillan
: Curlers Corner U20 Womens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 12:30pm MT
Richards Final
Shannon (EE)
Beaudry Final
Cook (7)
: Curlers Corner U20 Mens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 12:30pm MT
Elsenheimer Final
Wipf (5)
Hiebert Final
Burton (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Carruthers to meet Dunstone again in PointsBet final

Carruthers to meet Dunstone again in PointsBet final

We're two years into the PointsBet Invitational, and one thing we can safely say is that Reid Carruthers (Photo: Michael Burns, Curling Canada) and Matt Dunstone have figured this format out.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑