World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Regina Highland Cashspiel -- Ranking

Nov 8 - 10, 2019
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Jason Jacobson $3,030  19.568 
2.   Brad Heidt $2,270  14.350 
3.   Brent Gedak $1,510  11.088 
3.   Bruce Korte $1,510  11.088 
5.   Carson Ackerman $1,070  7.827 
5.   Steven Howard $1,070  7.827 
5.   Rylan Kleiter $1,070  7.827 
5.   Randy Bryden $1,070  7.827 
9.   Michael Carss $---  2.935 
9.   Scott Comfort $---  2.935 
9.   Logan Ede $---  2.935 
9.   Travis Tokarz $---  2.935 
9.   Dustin Woloschuk $---  2.935 
14.   Daymond Bernath $---  1.957 
14.   Ryan Deis $---  1.957 
14.   Josh Heidt $---  1.957 
14.   Shawn Meyer $---  1.957 
14.   Cole Tenetuik $---  1.957 
14.   Shane Vollman $---  1.957 
14.   Kent Zuravloff $---  1.957 
21.   Brecklin Gervais $---  0.978 
21.   Jeff Hartung $---  0.978 
21.   Brady Kendel $---  0.978 
21.   Nathen Pomedli $---  0.978 
21.   Sam Wills $---  0.978 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑