Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Flemming wins 2014 Dave Jones Molson Mayflower Cashspiel

Oct 30 - Nov 2, 2014

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 2 -- 3:00pm AT
Casey Final
Flemming (7)
Atlantic Time (AT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Mike Flemming $4,000  7.150 
1.   Mike Flemming $4,000  --- 
1.   Mike Flemming $4,000  --- 
2.   Adam Casey $3,000  5.005 
2.   Adam Casey $3,000  --- 
2.   Adam Casey $3,000  --- 
3.   Alan O'Leary $2,800  3.575 
3.   Jeremy Mallais $2,800  3.575 
3.   Alan O'Leary $2,800  --- 
3.   Alan O'Leary $2,800  --- 
3.   Jeremy Mallais $2,800  --- 
3.   Jeremy Mallais $2,800  --- 
5.   Brent MacDougall $2,600  2.145 
5.   Tommy Sullivan $2,600  2.145 
5.   Brent MacDougall $2,600  --- 
5.   Brent MacDougall $2,600  --- 
5.   Tommy Sullivan $2,600  --- 
5.   Tommy Sullivan $2,600  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $4000 2nd: $3000 3/4: $2800 5-8: $2600 C Qualifier Loser: $1100
 
 
Location
Halifax, Nova Scotia
 
Contact
Brent MacDougall
E: brent_macdougall@msn.com
P: 902-454-0085

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑