SaskTour Women's Moose Jaw -- Round-Robin

Nov 5 - 7, 2021
Pool A
Chelsea Carey
Regina, SK
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lorraine Arguin
Moose Jaw, SK
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lorraine Schneider
Regina, SK
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Penny Barker
Moose Jaw, SK
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stasia Wisniewski
Regina, SK
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robson
Moose Jaw, SK
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hanna Johnson
Moosomin, SK
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kristy Watling
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jade Bloor
Regina, SK
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherrilee Orsted
Regina, SK
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Ashley Howard
Saskatoon, SK
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Madison Kleiter
Saskatoon, SK
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mandy Selzer
Regina, SK
0.333  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Michelle Englot
Regina, SK
0.667  1-1  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Sarah Hoag
Regina, SK
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Haupstein
Saskatoon , SK
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jessica Mitchell
Regina, SK
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 5, 21 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Lorraine Arguin Chelsea Carey 5-9    Final (7)
7 Jessica Mitchell Sarah Hoag 5-7    Final (8)
8 Michelle Englot Emily Haupstein 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 5, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lorraine Schneider Brett Barber 6-4    Final (8)
3 Hanna Johnson Penny Barker 6-8    Final (8)
4 Stasia Wisniewski Robson 8-3    Final (6)
5 Jade Bloor Kaitlyn Jones 1-5    Final (5)
6 Sherrilee Orsted Kristy Watling 4-7    Final (7)
7 Ashley Howard Madison Kleiter 3-6    Final (8)
8 Robyn Silvernagle Mandy Selzer 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 6, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Penny Barker Stasia Wisniewski 6-4    Final (7)
2 Robson Hanna Johnson 6-2    Final (8)
3 Chelsea Carey Brett Barber 7-1    Final (3)
4 Lorraine Schneider Lorraine Arguin 4-6    Final (7)
5 Jessica Mitchell Emily Haupstein 6-2    Final (7)
6 Michelle Englot Sarah Hoag 5-6    Final (8)
7 Kaitlyn Jones Sherrilee Orsted 4-6    Final (7)
8 Kristy Watling Jade Bloor 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 6, 21 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ashley Howard Mandy Selzer 7-1    Final (6)
2 Robyn Silvernagle Madison Kleiter 5-3    Final (8)
3 Jessica Mitchell Michelle Englot 4-10    Final (6)
4 Emily Haupstein Sarah Hoag 6-4    Final (7)
5 Penny Barker Robson 10-1    Final (6)
6 Stasia Wisniewski Hanna Johnson 11-2    Final (6)
7 Chelsea Carey Lorraine Schneider 8-2    Final (6)
8 Brett Barber Lorraine Arguin 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 6, 21 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kaitlyn Jones Kristy Watling 5-8    Final (8)
4 Sherrilee Orsted Jade Bloor 4-5    Final (8)
5 Ashley Howard Robyn Silvernagle 5-6    Final (EE)
6 Mandy Selzer Madison Kleiter 6-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Canadian teams rebound in Jonkoping

Canadian teams rebound in Jonkoping

Canada's Team Ladouceur (Picture: WCF) picked up their first win of the World Junior Curling Championship, with an 8-6 victory against Switzerland on Monday morning.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑