Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, May 28 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kitazawa (9)
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, May 28 -- 1:00am ET
Yanagisawa 10  Final
Tanida (10)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Toronto Tankard -- Round-Robin

Oct 9 - 12, 2020
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.800  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Camm
Ottawa, ON
0.600  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sam Steep
Seaforth, ON
0.400  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Tippin
Brantford, ON
0.200  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rylan Hartley
Brantford, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 9, 20 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brandon Tippin Jason Camm 4-7    Final (7)
4 John Epping Sam Steep 8-3    Final (6)
6 Glenn Howard Rylan Hartley 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 10, 20 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Glenn Howard Jason Camm 8-4    Final (7)
6 Brandon Tippin Sam Steep 1-8    Final (5)
2 John Epping Rylan Hartley 12-4    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 10, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Glenn Howard John Epping 7-1    Final (5)
2 Jason Camm Sam Steep 9-4    Final (8)
6 Rylan Hartley Brandon Tippin 0-7    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 11, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Glenn Howard Brandon Tippin 7-1    Final (5)
4 Jason Camm John Epping 2-7    Final (7)
6 Rylan Hartley Sam Steep 1-6    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 11, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jason Camm Rylan Hartley 7-1    Final (5)
4 Glenn Howard Sam Steep 7-5    Final (8)
6 John Epping Brandon Tippin 8-3    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, May 28 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kitazawa (9)
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, May 28 -- 1:00am ET
Yanagisawa 10  Final
Tanida (10)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

The Olympic silver medalists from Kitami (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) began their quest at the Japanese National Championship with two wins on the first day of competition.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑