Womens Masters Basel -- Round-Robin

Oct 1 - 3, 2021
Pool A
Raphaela Keiser
St. Moritz, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Irina Nizovtseva
Moscow, RUS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fabienne Rieder
Bern, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madeleine Dupont
Hvidovre, DEN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marianne Rorvik
Oslo, NOR
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Farmer
Kinross, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, UK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corrie Huerlimann
Zug, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Mueller
Biel, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Gina Aitken
Stirling, UK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nora Wuest
Wetzikon, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laura Heinimann
Basel, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 1, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anna Hasselborg Irina Nizovtseva 7-3    Final (7)
2 Daniela Jentsch Fabienne Rieder 7-6    Final (8)
3 Silvana Tirinzoni Madeleine Dupont 6-2    Final (7)
4 Eve Muirhead Anna Kubeskova 7-1    Final (6)
5 Isabella Wrana Sarah Mueller 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 1, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alina Kovaleva Laura Heinimann 12-1    Final (4)
2 Irina Nizovtseva Raphaela Keiser 7-8    Final (8)
3 Anna Kubeskova Corrie Huerlimann 3-6    Final (8)
4 Eunjung Kim Nora Wuest 7-2    Final (6)
5 Irene Schori Marianne Rorvik 8-0    Final (4)
Fri, Oct 1, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marianne Rorvik Silvana Tirinzoni 5-6    Final (8)
2 Sarah Mueller Eve Muirhead 4-7    Final (7)
3 Fabienne Rieder Anna Hasselborg 1-7    Final (5)
4 Laura Heinimann Gina Aitken 1-10    Final (5)
5 Madeleine Dupont Beth Farmer 11-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 1, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Corrie Huerlimann Isabella Wrana 3-12    Final (7)
2 Nora Wuest Alina Kovaleva 6-4    Final (7)
3 Gina Aitken Eunjung Kim 7-3    Final (6)
4 Beth Farmer Irene Schori 6-7    Final (8)
5 Raphaela Keiser Daniela Jentsch 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 2, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Irene Schori Madeleine Dupont 6-3    Final (7)
2 Isabella Wrana Anna Kubeskova 5-3    Final (7)
3 Daniela Jentsch Irina Nizovtseva 4-6    Final (7)
4 Raphaela Keiser Anna Hasselborg 7-1    Final (4)
5 Corrie Huerlimann Eve Muirhead 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 2, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fabienne Rieder Raphaela Keiser 2-7    Final (7)
2 Laura Heinimann Eunjung Kim 2-8    Final (7)
3 Beth Farmer Silvana Tirinzoni 1-6    Final (5)
4 Sarah Mueller Corrie Huerlimann 7-6    Final (EE)
5 Alina Kovaleva Gina Aitken 1-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 2, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anna Kubeskova Sarah Mueller 6-2    Final (6)
2 Anna Hasselborg Daniela Jentsch 6-5    Final (8)
3 Eve Muirhead Isabella Wrana 5-2    Final (7)
4 Madeleine Dupont Marianne Rorvik 7-6    Final (8)
5 Nora Wuest Laura Heinimann 9-0    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 2, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gina Aitken Nora Wuest 8-3    Final (7)
2 Silvana Tirinzoni Irene Schori 7-6    Final (EE)
3 Eunjung Kim Alina Kovaleva 1-9    Final (4)
4 Irina Nizovtseva Fabienne Rieder 4-7    Final (7)
5 Marianne Rorvik Beth Farmer 7-4    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Russia, Netherlands men, Denmark, Norway women secure final World Championship spots

Russia, Netherlands men, Denmark, Norway women secure final World Championship spots

The Russian and Dutch men along with the Danish (Photo: Hellen Koskinen/World Curling Federation) and Norwegian women have locked up the final spots at this years men's and women's World Championships.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑