Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Servus U18 Women -- Round-Robin

Oct 16 - 18, 2020
Pool A
Myla Plett
Airdrie, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Booth
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
CJ Jackson
Innisfail, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Northwood
Airdrie, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rebecca Molberg
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alyssa Nedohin
Sherwood Park, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cuyler Desormeau
Red Deer, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Macey McPherson
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Julia Bakos
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Makayla Cook
Spruce Grove, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayleigh Shannon
Lethbridge, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Myla Yambao
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 16, 20 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Myla Plett Hannah Northwood 5-2    Final (7)
8 Claire Booth CJ Jackson 9-3    Final (6)
9 Cuyler Desormeau Alyssa Nedohin 1-8    Final (6)
10 Rebecca Molberg Macey McPherson 5-6    Final (EE)
11 Kayleigh Shannon Julia Bakos 3-8    Final (6)
12 Myla Yambao Makayla Cook 5-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 09:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Cuyler Desormeau Rebecca Molberg 2-7    Final (7)
8 Alyssa Nedohin Macey McPherson 10-2    Final (6)
9 Kayleigh Shannon Myla Yambao 6-3    Final (8)
10 Julia Bakos Makayla Cook 6-4    Final (7)
11 Myla Plett Claire Booth 7-4    Final (8)
12 Hannah Northwood CJ Jackson 9-10    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Kayleigh Shannon Makayla Cook 4-7    Final (7)
8 Julia Bakos Myla Yambao 3-7    Final (6)
9 Myla Plett CJ Jackson 10-4    Final (7)
10 Hannah Northwood Claire Booth 0-10    Final (5)
11 Cuyler Desormeau Macey McPherson 10-9    Final (EE)
12 Alyssa Nedohin Rebecca Molberg 3-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑