Curling Scores

M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm AT
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Dropkin Final
Casper (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson Final
Brundidge (8) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Strouse Final
Ha (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 10:30am AT
Jones Final
Scheidegger (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 2:30pm CET
Jaeggi Final
Keiser (7) Watch Live Curling!
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Humbke Final
Hiebert (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Fournier (7)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth Final
Plett (8)
Northwood 10  Final
McMahon (5)
Deschiffart Final
Johnston (7)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Beaudry (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Howard Final
Kitazawa (4)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm ET
McDonald Final
Freeman (5)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 9:00am AT
Sturmay Final
Jones (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Servus U18 Women -- Round-Robin

Oct 16 - 18, 2020
Pool A
Myla Plett
Airdrie, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Booth
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
CJ Jackson
Innisfail, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Northwood
Airdrie, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rebecca Molberg
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alyssa Nedohin
Sherwood Park, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cuyler Desormeau
Red Deer, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Macey McPherson
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Julia Bakos
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Makayla Cook
Spruce Grove, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayleigh Shannon
Lethbridge, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Myla Yambao
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 16, 20 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Myla Plett Hannah Northwood 5-2    Final (7)
8 Claire Booth CJ Jackson 9-3    Final (6)
9 Cuyler Desormeau Alyssa Nedohin 1-8    Final (6)
10 Rebecca Molberg Macey McPherson 5-6    Final (EE)
11 Kayleigh Shannon Julia Bakos 3-8    Final (6)
12 Myla Yambao Makayla Cook 5-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 09:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Cuyler Desormeau Rebecca Molberg 2-7    Final (7)
8 Alyssa Nedohin Macey McPherson 10-2    Final (6)
9 Kayleigh Shannon Myla Yambao 6-3    Final (8)
10 Julia Bakos Makayla Cook 6-4    Final (7)
11 Myla Plett Claire Booth 7-4    Final (8)
12 Hannah Northwood CJ Jackson 9-10    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Kayleigh Shannon Makayla Cook 4-7    Final (7)
8 Julia Bakos Myla Yambao 3-7    Final (6)
9 Myla Plett CJ Jackson 10-4    Final (7)
10 Hannah Northwood Claire Booth 0-10    Final (5)
11 Cuyler Desormeau Macey McPherson 10-9    Final (EE)
12 Alyssa Nedohin Rebecca Molberg 3-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm AT
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Dropkin Final
Casper (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson Final
Brundidge (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Strouse Final
Ha (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 10:30am AT
Jones Final
Scheidegger (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 2:30pm CET
Jaeggi Final
Keiser (7) Watch Live Curling!
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Humbke Final
Hiebert (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Fournier (7)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth Final
Plett (8)
Northwood 10  Final
McMahon (5)
Deschiffart Final
Johnston (7)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Beaudry (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Howard Final
Kitazawa (4)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm ET
McDonald Final
Freeman (5)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 9:00am AT
Sturmay Final
Jones (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑