Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Desormeau Reaches Red Deer Servus U18 Women Quarters

Oct 16 - 18, 2020

Red Deer, Alberta
No Photo
SKIP
Cuyler
Desormeau

  No Photo
Third
Abby
Desormeau

  No Photo
Second
Emma
Desormeau

  No Photo
Lead
Pyper
Wilson

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.36  
PA/G: 12.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.12  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Cuyler Desormeau (Red Deer, AB) qualified for the Red Deer Servus U18 Women playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 10-2 against Claire Booth (Alberta). of the Red Deer Servus U18 Women in Red Deer, Alberta, Canada;
 
Desormeau finished 1-2 in the 0 team Red Deer Servus U18 Women qualifying round, held October 16 - 18 at the Red Deer Curling Club in Red Deer, Canada. In their opening game, Desormeau lost 8-1 to Alyssa Nedohin (Sherwood Park, AB), droppimg another game, 7-2 to Rebecca Molberg (Edmonton, AB) where Desormeau responded with a 10-9 win over Macey McPherson (Alberta) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Desormeau ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑