Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Molberg Reaches Red Deer Servus U18 Women Semifinals

Oct 16 - 18, 2020

Edmonton, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Rebecca
Molberg

  Player Photo
Third
Kristina
Allen

  Player Photo
Second
Gabby
Wood

  Player Photo
Lead
Ashleigh
McKinnon

 
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.44  
PA/G: 6.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  
Rebecca Molberg (Edmonton, AB) run at the Red Deer Servus U18 Women came to an end in the semifinals with a 8-4 loss to Myla Plett (Airdrie, AB). of the Red Deer Servus U18 Women in Red Deer, Alberta, Canada; Molberg advanced through the quarterfinals with a 6-5 win over Julia Bakos (Alberta). of the Red Deer Servus U18 Women in Red Deer, Alberta, Canada;
 
Molberg finished 2-1 in the 0 team Red Deer Servus U18 Women qualifying round, held October 16 - 18 at the Red Deer Curling Club in Red Deer, Canada. In their opening game, Molberg lost 6-5 to Macey McPherson (Alberta), then responded with a 7-2 win over Cuyler Desormeau (Red Deer, AB). Molberg won 7-3 against Alyssa Nedohin (Sherwood Park, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Molberg ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑