Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Shannon Reaches Red Deer Servus U18 Women Quarters

Oct 16 - 18, 2020

Lethbridge, Alberta
No Photo
SKIP
Kayleigh
Shannon

  No Photo
Third
Anika
Villemaire

  No Photo
Second
Amy
Janz

  No Photo
Lead
Jaelyn
Macrae

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.36  
PA/G: 9.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  
Kayleigh Shannon (Lethbridge, AB) qualified for the Red Deer Servus U18 Women playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 9-2 against Myla Plett (Airdrie, AB).
 
Shannon finished 1-2 in the 0 team Red Deer Servus U18 Women qualifying round, held October 16 - 18 at the Red Deer Curling Club in Red Deer, Canada. In their opening game, Shannon lost 8-3 to Julia Bakos (Alberta), then responded with a 6-3 win over Myla Yambao (Edmonton, AB). Shannon went on to lose 7-4 against Makayla Cook (Spruce Grove, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Shannon ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑