Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women -- Round-Robin

Sep 18 - 20, 2020
Hannah Smeed
Maple Ridge, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jensen Taylor
, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaelen Coles-Lyster
Gold River, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bryelle Wong
, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Bowles
Delta, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 18, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaelen Coles-Lyster Bryelle Wong 1-0    Final (8)
3 Hannah Smeed Jensen Taylor 1-0    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Bryelle Wong Jensen Taylor 0-1    Final (8)
5 Emily Bowles Hannah Smeed 0-1    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Emily Bowles Kaelen Coles-Lyster 5-7    Final (8)
6 Bryelle Wong Hannah Smeed 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Hannah Smeed Kaelen Coles-Lyster 8-5    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 20, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Bryelle Wong Emily Bowles 5-4    Final (8)
6 Jensen Taylor Kaelen Coles-Lyster 5-1    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 20, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jensen Taylor Emily Bowles 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑