Kamloops Crown of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 22 - 24, 2021
Pool A
SooHyuk Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron de Jong
Penticton, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Deane
New Westminster, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent Yamada
Kamloops, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sebastien Robillard
New Westminster, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Montgomery
Victoria, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grant Olsen
Kamloops, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Cseke
Victoria, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jeff Richard
Kelowna, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Geall
New Westminster, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mitchell Kopytko
Kamloops, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Nobert
Vernon, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 22, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sean Geall Mitchell Kopytko 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Jeff Richard Rob Nobert 6-3    Final (7)
3 SooHyuk Kim Brent Yamada 5-4    Final (8)
4 Connor Deane Cameron de Jong 2-7    Final (7)
5 Grant Olsen Paul Cseke 8-1    Final (4)
6 Sebastien Robillard Jason Montgomery 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Rob Nobert Mitchell Kopytko 3-8    Final (7)
4 Sean Geall Jeff Richard 5-7    Final (8)
5 SooHyuk Kim Connor Deane 9-4    Final (7)
6 Brent Yamada Cameron de Jong 4-9    Final (7)
7 Sebastien Robillard Grant Olsen 8-1    Final (5)
8 Jason Montgomery Paul Cseke 4-10    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rob Nobert Connor Deane 5-6    Final (8)
2 Sebastien Robillard Brent Yamada 5-6    Final (8)
3 Paul Cseke Jeff Richard 6-7    Final (EE)
4 SooHyuk Kim Jason Montgomery 3-6    Final (7)
5 Cameron de Jong Mitchell Kopytko 3-5    Final (7)
6 Sean Geall Grant Olsen 6-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jason Montgomery Grant Olsen 12-7    Final (8)
4 Sebastien Robillard Paul Cseke 6-5    Final (8)
5 Rob Nobert Sean Geall 5-6    Final (8)
6 Mitchell Kopytko Jeff Richard 3-12    Final (4)
7 Brent Yamada Connor Deane 2-9    Final (5)
8 Cameron de Jong SooHyuk Kim 4-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Playoffs set at World Qualification Event

Playoffs set at World Qualification Event

The playoffs have been determined at the 2022 WQE in Lohja, Finland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑