Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker  
Flasch  
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Mouat  
Ramsfjell  
Schwaller  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 6th
Wrana
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 6th
Blair
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Camm wins 2010 OCT Championships

Sep 9 - 12, 2010

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Sep 10 -- 7:00pm ET
Geurts Final
Middaugh (8)
Kean Final
Rumfeldt (8)
Gardner Final
Patterson (6)
Camm Final
Fairfull (EE)
Epping Final
Rizzo (8)
Furness Final
Moretto (8)
Fanset Final
Ouellet (7)
Default (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Mathew Camm $5,000  25.360 
2.   Mark Kean $3,000  15.850 
3.   Rob Lobel $2,000  12.680 
3.   Nick Rizzo $2,000  12.680 
5.   Mark Bice $1,500  9.510 
5.   Mike Anderson $1,500  9.510 
5.   Dale Matchett $1,500  9.510 
5.   Daryl Shane $1,500  9.510 
9.   Gerry Geurts $1,225  3.170 
9.   Jake Higgs $1,225  3.170 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Entry fee is $725 payable to the OCT MENS CHAMPIONSHIP, and can be post-dated for August 1st. Please mail to:
91 Beechbank Cres.
London, ON
N6E 2P1

Purse Breakdown:
1st: $5,000
2nd: $3,000
3/4: $2,000
5-8: $1,500
9-10: $1,225
Event Purse: $20,450
Entry Fee: $725 CDN
Website:
http://www.ontariocurlingtour.com
 
Location
Oakville, Ontario
 
Contact
Gerry Geurts
E: gerrygeurts@gmail.com
P: 519-702-8383

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker  
Flasch  
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Mouat  
Ramsfjell  
Schwaller  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 6th
Wrana
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 6th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Baden, SUI - Scotland's James Craik (Photo: Richard Gray, WCF) stole the last 3 ends to win 7-5 over USA's Korey Dropkin.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑