World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Camm wins 2010 OCT Championships

Sep 9 - 12, 2010

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Sep 10 -- 7:00pm ET
Geurts Final
Middaugh (8)
Kean Final
Rumfeldt (8)
Gardner Final
Patterson (6)
Camm Final
Fairfull (EE)
Epping Final
Rizzo (8)
Furness Final
Moretto (8)
Fanset Final
Ouellet (7)
Default (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Mathew Camm $5,000  25.360 
1.   Mathew Camm $5,000  --- 
2.   Mark Kean $3,000  15.850 
2.   Mark Kean $3,000  --- 
3.   Rob Lobel $2,000  12.680 
3.   Nick Rizzo $2,000  12.680 
3.   Rob Lobel $2,000  --- 
3.   Nick Rizzo $2,000  --- 
5.   Mark Bice $1,500  9.510 
5.   Mike Anderson $1,500  9.510 
5.   Dale Matchett $1,500  9.510 
5.   Daryl Shane $1,500  9.510 
5.   Mark Bice $1,500  --- 
5.   Mike Anderson $1,500  --- 
5.   Dale Matchett $1,500  --- 
5.   Daryl Shane $1,500  --- 
9.   Mike McLean $1,225  3.170 
9.   Brent Ross $1,225  3.170 
9.   Mike McLean $1,225  --- 
9.   Brent Ross $1,225  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Entry fee is $725 payable to the OCT MENS CHAMPIONSHIP, and can be post-dated for August 1st. Please mail to:
91 Beechbank Cres.
London, ON
N6E 2P1

Purse Breakdown:
1st: $5,000
2nd: $3,000
3/4: $2,000
5-8: $1,500
9-10: $1,225
 
 
Location
Oakville, Ontario
 
Contact
Gerry Geurts
E: gerrygeurts@gmail.com
P: 519-702-8383

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑