World Curling Report

OCT Championships -- Round-Robin

Sep 9 - 12, 2010
Pool A
Denna Bagshaw
Cannington, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alison Goring
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Madonia
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brit O'Neill
Hamilton, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Erika Brown
Madison, WI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Farnell
Peterborough, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carrie Lindner
Bradford, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janet McGhee
Uxbridge, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
St. Thomas, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kathy Brown
Guelph, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Hastings
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheryl Losier
St. Catharines, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Van Huyse
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 9, 10 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Kathy Brown Cheryl Losier     07:00 PM
8 Cathy Auld Stephanie Van Huyse     07:00 PM
Thu, Sep 9, 10 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Colleen Madonia Brit O'Neill     07:00 PM
8 Denna Bagshaw Alison Goring     07:00 PM
Fri, Sep 10, 10 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Erika Brown Carrie Lindner     07:00 PM
8 Janet McGhee Jamie Sinclair     07:00 PM
Fri, Sep 10, 10 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Kathy Brown Stephanie Van Huyse     07:00 PM
8 Julie Hastings Cheryl Losier     07:00 PM
Fri, Sep 10, 10 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lisa Farnell Jamie Sinclair     07:00 PM
2 Carrie Lindner Janet McGhee     07:00 PM
Fri, Sep 10, 10 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Hastings Stephanie Van Huyse     07:00 PM
2 Sherry Middaugh Brit O'Neill     07:00 PM
7 Denna Bagshaw Colleen Madonia     07:00 PM
8 Cathy Auld Kathy Brown     07:00 PM
Fri, Sep 10, 10 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Carrie Lindner Jamie Sinclair     07:00 PM
2 Erika Brown Lisa Farnell     07:00 PM
7 Denna Bagshaw Sherry Middaugh     07:00 PM
8 Alison Goring Colleen Madonia     07:00 PM
Sat, Sep 11, 10 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Cheryl Losier Stephanie Van Huyse     07:00 PM
6 Cathy Auld Julie Hastings     07:00 PM
7 Lisa Farnell Janet McGhee     07:00 PM
8 Erika Brown Jamie Sinclair     07:00 PM
Sat, Sep 11, 10 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Alison Goring Brit O'Neill     07:00 PM
8 Colleen Madonia Sherry Middaugh     07:00 PM
Sat, Sep 11, 10 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Cheryl Losier     07:00 PM
2 Julie Hastings Kathy Brown     07:00 PM
3 Lisa Farnell Carrie Lindner     07:00 PM
4 Erika Brown Janet McGhee     07:00 PM
Sat, Sep 11, 10 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Denna Bagshaw Brit O'Neill     07:00 PM
8 Alison Goring Sherry Middaugh     07:00 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑