World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

OCT Championships -- Round-Robin

Sep 9 - 12, 2010
Pool A
Denna Bagshaw
Cannington, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alison Goring
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Madonia
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brit O'Neill
Hamilton, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Erika Brown
Madison, WI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Farnell
Peterborough, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carrie Lindner
Bradford, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janet McGhee
Uxbridge, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
St. Thomas, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kathy Brown
Guelph, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Hastings
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheryl Losier
St. Catharines, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Van Huyse
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 9, 10 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Kathy Brown Cheryl Losier     07:00 PM
8 Cathy Auld Stephanie Van Huyse     07:00 PM
Thu, Sep 9, 10 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Colleen Madonia Brit O'Neill     07:00 PM
8 Denna Bagshaw Alison Goring     07:00 PM
Fri, Sep 10, 10 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Erika Brown Carrie Lindner     07:00 PM
8 Janet McGhee Jamie Sinclair     07:00 PM
Fri, Sep 10, 10 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Kathy Brown Stephanie Van Huyse     07:00 PM
8 Julie Hastings Cheryl Losier     07:00 PM
Fri, Sep 10, 10 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lisa Farnell Jamie Sinclair     07:00 PM
2 Carrie Lindner Janet McGhee     07:00 PM
Fri, Sep 10, 10 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Hastings Stephanie Van Huyse     07:00 PM
2 Sherry Middaugh Brit O'Neill     07:00 PM
7 Denna Bagshaw Colleen Madonia     07:00 PM
8 Cathy Auld Kathy Brown     07:00 PM
Fri, Sep 10, 10 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Carrie Lindner Jamie Sinclair     07:00 PM
2 Erika Brown Lisa Farnell     07:00 PM
7 Denna Bagshaw Sherry Middaugh     07:00 PM
8 Alison Goring Colleen Madonia     07:00 PM
Sat, Sep 11, 10 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Cheryl Losier Stephanie Van Huyse     07:00 PM
6 Cathy Auld Julie Hastings     07:00 PM
7 Lisa Farnell Janet McGhee     07:00 PM
8 Erika Brown Jamie Sinclair     07:00 PM
Sat, Sep 11, 10 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Alison Goring Brit O'Neill     07:00 PM
8 Colleen Madonia Sherry Middaugh     07:00 PM
Sat, Sep 11, 10 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Cheryl Losier     07:00 PM
2 Julie Hastings Kathy Brown     07:00 PM
3 Lisa Farnell Carrie Lindner     07:00 PM
4 Erika Brown Janet McGhee     07:00 PM
Sat, Sep 11, 10 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Denna Bagshaw Brit O'Neill     07:00 PM
8 Alison Goring Sherry Middaugh     07:00 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑