Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:30pm GMT
Henderson 6th
Constantini
Roervik 6th
Wrana  Watch Live Curling!
Blair 5th
Jaeggi
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Norwegian National Men's Championship -- Teams

Mar 5 - 8, 2020
Birkeland


Sarpsborg
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Christian
Birkeland
Third
No Photo
Tobias
Granli
Second
No Photo
Arne
Suther
Lead
No Photo
Ole
Hauge
Bjornstad


Trondheim
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Ingebrigt
Bjornstad
Third
No Photo
Michael
Mellemseter
Second
No Photo
Marcus
Wolan
Lead
No Photo
Andreas
Harstad
Braenden


Lillehammer
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Mathias
Braenden
Third
No Photo
Olav
Kringlebotn
Second
No Photo
Adne
Birketveit
Lead
No Photo
Niclas
Engevold Nordhagen
Buras


Lillehammer
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Grunde
Buras
Third
No Photo
Lukas
Hostmaelingen
Second
No Photo
Tinius Haslev
Nordbye
Lead
No Photo
Magnus
Lillebo
Eriksen


Trondheim
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Eskil
Eriksen
Third
No Photo
Sondre
Elvevold
Second
No Photo
Hogne
Lyngvold
Lead
No Photo
Johan
Herfjord
Hansen


Hedmarken
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Vidar
Hansen
Third
No Photo
Trond Erik
Standerholen
Second
No Photo
Geir
Hauge
Lead
No Photo
Marius
Adolfsen Aspeli
Hostmaelingen


Lillehammer
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Johan
Hostmaelingen
Third
No Photo
Eskil
Vintervold
Second
No Photo
Elias
Hostmaelingen
Lead
No Photo
Olav
Flaekoy
Linneberg


Hedmarken
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Tobias
Linneberg
Third
No Photo
Nicolai
Sommervold
Second
No Photo
Jakob
Moen Bekken
Lead
No Photo
Jonas
Wolla
Mellemseter


Oppdal
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Steffen R.
Mellemseter
Third
Player Photo
Willhelm
Naess
Second
No Photo
Harald
Skarsheim Rian
Lead
Player Photo
Eirik
Mjoen
Oy


Trondheim
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Eirik
Oy
Third
No Photo
Brage
Fagervold
Second
No Photo
Emil M.
Kval
Lead
No Photo
Martin
Bruseth
Ramsfjell


Jar
Norway

Fourth
No Photo
Flemming
Davanger
Skip
No Photo
Bent Anund
Ramsfjell
Second
No Photo
Morten
Tveit
Lead
No Photo
Rob
Wood
Ramsfjell


Trondheim
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Magnus
Ramsfjell
Third
Player Photo
Torger
Nergaard
Second
Player Photo
Martin
Sesaker
Lead
No Photo
Bendik
Ramsfjell
Richardsen


Christiansand
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Paul
Richardsen
Third
No Photo
Jan
Aabel
Second
No Photo
Thomas
Halvorsen
Lead
No Photo
Arild
Hegland
Steen Hansen


Hedmarken
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Rune
Steen Hansen
Third
No Photo
Gjermund
Troan
Second
No Photo
Tor Egil
Stroemeng
Lead
No Photo
Peder
Siksjo
Ugland


Christiansand
Norway

Fourth
No Photo
Roffe
Sagen
Skip
No Photo
Evan
Ugland
Second
No Photo
Frank
Humlekjaer
Lead
No Photo
Jon Sverre
Karterud
Ulsrud


Oppdal
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third
Player Photo
Steffen
Walstad
Second
Player Photo
Markus
Hoiberg
Lead
Player Photo
Magnus
Vaagberg

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:30pm GMT
Henderson 6th
Constantini
Roervik 6th
Wrana  Watch Live Curling!
Blair 5th
Jaeggi
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Niklas Edin leads field in season opening Baden Masters

Team Niklas Edin leads field in season opening Baden Masters

The Olympic gold medallists from Sweden are set to begin their season this weekend in Baden.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑