Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scottish Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Feb 10 - 15, 2020
Eve Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maggie Wilson
Aberdeen, SCO
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Farmer
Kinross, SCO
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy MacDonald
Morey, SCO
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Davie
Stirling, SCO
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachael Dakers
Edinburgh, SCO
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Kesley
Edinburgh, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Feb 10, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Maggie Wilson Amy MacDonald 7-4    Final (9)
B Rachael Dakers Susan Kesley 9-1    Final (7)
C Sophie Jackson Eve Muirhead 7-6    Final (EE)
D Lisa Davie Beth Farmer 3-11    Final (7)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sophie Jackson Susan Kesley 8-2    Final (8)
B Lisa Davie Amy MacDonald 3-9    Final (6)
C Maggie Wilson Beth Farmer 10-5    Final (8)
D Rachael Dakers Eve Muirhead 4-11    Final (8)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eve Muirhead Beth Farmer 7-5    Final (10)
B Sophie Jackson Maggie Wilson 5-9    Final (9)
C Rachael Dakers Lisa Davie 8-12    Final (9)
D Susan Kesley Amy MacDonald 4-11    Final (7)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachael Dakers Sophie Jackson 6-11    Final (9)
B Amy MacDonald Beth Farmer 5-6    Final (10)
C Eve Muirhead Susan Kesley 13-2    Final (7)
D Maggie Wilson Lisa Davie 7-2    Final (7)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Amy MacDonald Eve Muirhead 2-7    Final (9)
B Maggie Wilson Rachael Dakers 11-4    Final (6)
C Lisa Davie Sophie Jackson 5-11    Final (8)
D Beth Farmer Susan Kesley 10-4    Final (6)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Beth Farmer Rachael Dakers 10-4    Final (8)
B Eve Muirhead Lisa Davie 10-3    Final (8)
C Susan Kesley Maggie Wilson 4-7    Final (9)
D Amy MacDonald Sophie Jackson 6-3    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Susan Kesley Lisa Davie     04:00 PM
B Beth Farmer Sophie Jackson 7-4    Final (10)
C Amy MacDonald Rachael Dakers 10-4    Final (7)
D Eve Muirhead Maggie Wilson 11-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑