Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scottish Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Feb 10 - 15, 2020
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Kelso, SCO
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Murray Young
Forfar, SCO
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luke Carson
Lanarkshire, SCO
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron McNay
Lockerbie, SCO
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Feb 10, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cameron McNay Cameron Bryce 3-8    Final (9)
B Bruce Mouat Glen Muirhead 7-3    Final (9)
C Ross Paterson Murray Young 9-2    Final (7)
D Ross Whyte Luke Carson 7-8    Final (EE)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Paterson Glen Muirhead 3-7    Final (10)
B Ross Whyte Cameron Bryce 11-6    Final (9)
C Cameron McNay Luke Carson 5-4    Final (10)
D Bruce Mouat Murray Young 7-2    Final (6)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Murray Young Luke Carson 10-3    Final (8)
B Ross Paterson Cameron McNay 9-2    Final (7)
C Bruce Mouat Ross Whyte 4-3    Final (10)
D Glen Muirhead Cameron Bryce 6-4    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat Ross Paterson 10-1    Final (5)
B Cameron Bryce Luke Carson 12-5    Final (8)
C Murray Young Glen Muirhead 2-7    Final (8)
D Cameron McNay Ross Whyte 5-10    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cameron Bryce Murray Young 7-6    Final (EE)
B Cameron McNay Bruce Mouat 2-8    Final (7)
C Ross Whyte Ross Paterson 3-7    Final (9)
D Luke Carson Glen Muirhead 4-9    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Luke Carson Bruce Mouat 2-8    Final (6)
B Murray Young Ross Whyte 7-9    Extra
C Glen Muirhead Cameron McNay 9-4    Final (8)
D Cameron Bryce Ross Paterson 3-8    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glen Muirhead Ross Whyte 2-5    Final (6)
B Luke Carson Ross Paterson 3-9    Final (7)
C Cameron Bryce Bruce Mouat 3-9    Final (6)
D Murray Young Cameron McNay 8-7    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑