[[4:7.9836]] Bryce3-4 at 2020 Scottish Curling Championships

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bryce3-4 at 2020 Scottish Curling Championships

Feb 10 - 15, 2020

Kelso, Scotland
Player Photo
SKIP
Cameron
Bryce

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  Player Photo
Second
Gregor
Cannon

  Player Photo
Lead
Derrick
Sloan

 
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
PF/G: 7.17  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

 
Cameron Bryce (Kelso, SCO) finished 3-4 in the 8 team
Scottish Curling Championships qualifying round, held February 10 - 15, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Bryce defeated Cameron McNay (Lockerbie, SCO) 8-3, then went on to lose 11-6 against Ross Whyte (Stirling, SCO). Bryce lost 6-4 to Glen Muirhead (Perth, SCO) where Bryce responded with a 12-5 win over Luke Carson (Lanarkshire, SCO). Bryce won 7-6 against Murray Young (Forfar, SCO). Bryce went on to lose 8-3 against Ross Paterson (Glasgow, SCO). Bryce lost 9-3 to Bruce Mouat (Edinburgh, SCO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Bryce earned 7.984 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 30 of the event schedule, Bryce did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Bryce ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑