Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!)
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 7:00pm CT
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (10)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury Final
Jennifer Jones (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Latvia Final
Norway 10  (10)
Hungary Final
England (9)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Nate Burton Final
Peter Hlushak (7)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Wyatt Wright Final
Jordan Bauer (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 4:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe Final
Riley Smith (8)
W: Part II Bistro Ladies Classic
Wingham, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:00pm ET
Cathy Auld Final
Irene Schori (7)
D: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Doubles
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 12:00pm CT
Barber/Heidt Final
Sherry Just (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias Final
Kristy McDonald (4)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Aberdeen International Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 12 - 15, 2020
Pool A
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Magnus Ramsfjell
Trondheim, NOR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fredrik Nyman
Stockholm, SWE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peng Han
CHANGCHUN, CHN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sergei Glukhov
Sochi, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Pinerolo, ITA
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Craik
Forfar, SCO
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Magnusson
Karlstad, SWE
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robert Fawns
Aberdeen, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hamish Gallacher
Dumfries, SCO
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Muskatewitz
Fuessen, GER
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Qiang Zou
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Mar 12, 20 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Jan Hess Peng Han 8-5    Final (8)
F Fredrik Nyman Magnus Ramsfjell 4-9    Final (7)
Thu, Mar 12, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Paterson Jaap van Dorp 4-6    Final (8)
B Cameron Bryce Qiang Zou 8-5    Final (8)
C Marc Muskatewitz Hamish Gallacher 5-7    Final (8)
D Ross Whyte Sergei Glukhov 7-2    Final (6)
E Joel Retornaz Robert Fawns 7-5    Final (8)
F Daniel Magnusson James Craik 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yannick Schwaller Peng Han 6-1    Final (6)
C Jan Hess Fredrik Nyman 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sergei Glukhov James Craik 5-2    Final (7)
B Ross Whyte Robert Fawns 8-4    Final (7)
C Joel Retornaz Daniel Magnusson 8-3    Final (6)
D Jaap van Dorp Hamish Gallacher 6-2    Final (7)
E Ross Paterson Qiang Zou 5-4    Final (EE)
F Cameron Bryce Marc Muskatewitz 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Fredrik Nyman Peng Han 5-1    Final (7)
E Yannick Schwaller Magnus Ramsfjell 8-6    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marc Muskatewitz Qiang Zou 1-0    Final (1)
B Ross Paterson Hamish Gallacher 7-5    Final (8)
C Jaap van Dorp Cameron Bryce 3-6    Final (7)
D Daniel Magnusson Robert Fawns 10-4    Final (6)
E Ross Whyte James Craik 8-2    Final (6)
F Sergei Glukhov Joel Retornaz 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Mar 14, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yannick Schwaller Fredrik Nyman 8-5    Final (6)
B Jan Hess Magnus Ramsfjell 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 14, 20 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Whyte Daniel Magnusson 6-3    Final (7)
B Joel Retornaz James Craik 8-3    Final (6)
C Sergei Glukhov Robert Fawns 7-3    Final (7)
D Ross Paterson Marc Muskatewitz 7-0    Final (4)
E Cameron Bryce Hamish Gallacher 8-0    Final (4)
F Jaap van Dorp Qiang Zou 1-0    Final (1)
Sat, Mar 14, 20 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Yannick Schwaller Jan Hess 7-2    Final (5)
F Magnus Ramsfjell Peng Han 1-0    Final (1)
Sat, Mar 14, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Paterson Cameron Bryce 7-6    Final (EE)
B Jaap van Dorp Marc Muskatewitz 7-5    Final (8)
C Hamish Gallacher Qiang Zou 1-0    Final (1)
D Ross Whyte Joel Retornaz 6-3    Final (7)
E Sergei Glukhov Daniel Magnusson 2-6    Final (7)
F James Craik Robert Fawns 1-0    Final (1)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!)
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 7:00pm CT
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (10)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury Final
Jennifer Jones (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Latvia Final
Norway 10  (10)
Hungary Final
England (9)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Nate Burton Final
Peter Hlushak (7)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Wyatt Wright Final
Jordan Bauer (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 4:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe Final
Riley Smith (8)
W: Part II Bistro Ladies Classic
Wingham, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:00pm ET
Cathy Auld Final
Irene Schori (7)
D: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Doubles
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 12:00pm CT
Barber/Heidt Final
Sherry Just (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias Final
Kristy McDonald (4)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Wins Trials Gold, Set for Second Olympic Games

Gushue Wins Trials Gold, Set for Second Olympic Games

SASKATOON - Brad Gushue (Picture: Curling Canada) is going back to the Winter Olympics for the first time in 15-years, after beating Brad Jacobs 4-3 in Sunday night's men's final the 2021 Tim Hortons Curling Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑