Curling Scores

W: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Aitken (9)
M: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Mouat Final
Whyte (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by D & R Custom Steel -- Round-Robin

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
Pool A
Sophie Jackson
Stirling, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
Woodstock, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Brandwood
Listowel, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marie-Elaine Little
Ottawa, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Heggestad
Barrie, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Julie Hastings
Stouffville, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Kingston, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Rhyme
, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Senneker
, MI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Dundas, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Duncan
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katelyn Wasylkiw
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rebecca Wichers-Schreur
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Danielle Inglis
Mississauga, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Jones
Toronto, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
Stroud, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Bernard
St. Catharines, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 25, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sophie Jackson Marie-Elaine Little 8-1    Final (4)
2 Chelsea Brandwood Heather Heggestad 2-6    Final (8)
3 Tori Koana Veronica Bernard 8-1    Final (6)
4 Danielle Inglis Susan Froud 9-5    Final (7)
5 Hollie Duncan Katelyn Wasylkiw 5-4    Final (8)
6 Irene Schori Jacqueline Harrison 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Megan Balsdon Chelsea Brandwood 3-2    Final (7)
2 Cathy Auld Stephanie Senneker 4-3    Final (8)
3 Jestyn Murphy Kim Rhyme 10-3    Final (6)
4 Heather Heggestad Marie-Elaine Little 6-7    Final (8)
5 Kaitlyn Jones Danielle Inglis 4-5    Final (8)
6 Susan Froud Veronica Bernard 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Katelyn Wasylkiw Rebecca Wichers-Schreur 9-1    Final (6)
2 Kaitlyn Jones Tori Koana 7-5    Final (8)
3 Hollie Duncan Jacqueline Harrison 5-6    Final (8)
4 Jestyn Murphy Cathy Auld 7-3    Final (7)
5 Megan Balsdon Sophie Jackson 3-5    Final (EE)
6 Stephanie Senneker Julie Hastings 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Danielle Inglis Veronica Bernard 8-4    Final (8)
3 Irene Schori Rebecca Wichers-Schreur 5-2    Final (7)
4 Kim Rhyme Julie Hastings 2-6    Final (8)
5 Chelsea Brandwood Marie-Elaine Little 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jestyn Murphy Stephanie Senneker 8-5    Final (8)
2 Jacqueline Harrison Katelyn Wasylkiw 7-0    Final (4)
3 Cathy Auld Julie Hastings 3-9    Final (6)
4 Hollie Duncan Rebecca Wichers-Schreur 6-2    Final (7)
5 Tori Koana Susan Froud 8-6    Final (8)
6 Sophie Jackson Heather Heggestad 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaitlyn Jones Susan Froud 9-7    Final (8)
2 Megan Balsdon Marie-Elaine Little 4-8    Final (7)
3 Sophie Jackson Chelsea Brandwood 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Irene Schori Katelyn Wasylkiw 8-3    Final (7)
5 Stephanie Senneker Kim Rhyme 2-3    Final (8)
6 Tori Koana Danielle Inglis 8-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hollie Duncan Irene Schori 6-8    Final (8)
2 Jestyn Murphy Julie Hastings 3-7    Final (7)
3 Megan Balsdon Heather Heggestad 4-2    Final (8)
4 Kaitlyn Jones Veronica Bernard 6-3    Final (8)
5 Jacqueline Harrison Rebecca Wichers-Schreur 6-2    Final (7)
6 Cathy Auld Kim Rhyme 7-0    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Aitken (9)
M: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Mouat Final
Whyte (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Bruce Mouat led his team to yet another title at British Curling’s December Superspiel today and in doing so completed a perfect calendar year in domestic events.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑