World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
CHAMPION:
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Mon, Jan 20 -- 9:30am ET
Martel 10  Final
Berube (8)
Fournier 10  Final
Balsdon (9)
Ferland Final
Hill (9)
Roy Final
Homan 10  (7)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Stewart Final
Hall (10)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Brandwood (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (8)
Sawiak Final
Dunkle (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak Final
Wyatt (6)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Zuravloff (9)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Fell (6)
Armstrong Final
Heidt (10)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mixed Doubles Bern -- B Event

Nov 15 - 17, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Scholl/Harsch
Schlegel/Keiser
D5 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [39]
Scholl/Harsch
D3 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]
Baumann/Maerki
D7 - Sat 7:30am
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [47]
Scholl/Harsch
Baumann/Maerki
Kobler/Kobler
Stern/Winkelhausen
D9 - Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [53]
Albrecht/Wozniak
Gronbech/Gronbech
D5 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [40]
Gronbech/Gronbech
D3 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]
Gronbech/Gronbech
D7 - Sat 7:30am
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [48]
Albrecht/Wozniak
Morand/Borini
Albrecht/Wozniak
Szekeres/Nagy
D11 - Sat 6:30pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]
Fomina/Stukalsky
D5 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [41]
Fomina/Stukalsky
Qualifier
D3 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [33]
Fomina/Stukalsky
Gertsch/Gertsch
D7 - Sat 7:30am
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [49]
Fan/Nan
Fan/Nan
D9 - Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [54]
Fowler/Fowler
Vermelin/Wingfors
D5 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [42]
Fan/Nan
D3 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [34]
Vermelin/Wingfors
Fowler/Fowler
Bylina/Nowakowski
Yang/Ling
Labie/Ruedisuehli
D6 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [43]
Westman/Ahlberg
D4 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [35]
Westman/Ahlberg
D7 - Sat 7:30am
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]
Stirling/Kingan
Westman/Ahlberg
Stirling/Kingan
Engler/Hefti
D9 - Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [55]
Stirling/Kingan
Morozova/Goryachev
D6 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [44]
Morozova/Goryachev
D4 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [36]
Morozova/Goryachev
D7 - Sat 7:30am
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [51]
Perret/Rios
Iseli/Iseli
Perret/Rios
Yan/Kuo
D11 - Sat 6:30pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]
Jaeggi/Perret
D6 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [45]
Yan/Kuo
Qualifier
D4 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]
Huppi/Weiss
Huppi/Weiss
D7 - Sat 7:30am
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [52]
Desjardins/Desjardins
Desjardins/Desjardins
D9 - Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [56]
Paulova/Paul
Matulova/Morvcik
D6 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [46]
Desjardins/Desjardins
D4 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]
Kalocsai/de Boom
Paulova/Paul
Kalocsai/de Boom

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
CHAMPION:
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Mon, Jan 20 -- 9:30am ET
Martel 10  Final
Berube (8)
Fournier 10  Final
Balsdon (9)
Ferland Final
Hill (9)
Roy Final
Homan 10  (7)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Stewart Final
Hall (10)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Brandwood (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (8)
Sawiak Final
Dunkle (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak Final
Wyatt (6)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Zuravloff (9)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Fell (6)
Armstrong Final
Heidt (10)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑