World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mixed Doubles Bern -- Ranking

Nov 15 - 17, 2019
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Rupp/Wunderlin $5,382  55.280 
2.   Aitken/Andrews $3,364  40.539 
3.   Perret/Rios $2,018  33.168 
4.   Westman/Ahlberg $1,345  29.483 
5.   Fowler/Fowler $673  22.112 
5.   Szekeres/Nagy $673  22.112 
5.   Morozova/Goryachev $673  22.112 
5.   Stirling/Kingan $673  22.112 
9.   Yan/Kuo $---  13.820 
9.   Kobler/Kobler $---  13.820 
11.   Desjardins/Desjardins $---  11.056 
11.   Fan/Nan $---  11.056 
11.   Paulova/Paul $---  11.056 
11.   Gronbech/Gronbech $---  11.056 
11.   Scholl/Harsch $---  11.056 
11.   Albrecht/Wozniak $---  11.056 
11.   Stern/Winkelhausen $---  11.056 
18.   Yang/Ling $---  8.292 
18.   Fomina/Stukalsky $---  8.292 
18.   Vermelin/Wingfors $---  8.292 
18.   Engler/Hefti $---  8.292 
22.   Iseli/Iseli $---  5.528 
22.   Huppi/Weiss $---  5.528 
22.   Baumann/Maerki $---  5.528 
25.   Kalocsai/de Boom $---  2.764 
25.   Bylina/Nowakowski $---  2.764 
25.   Matulova/Morvcik $---  2.764 
25.   Gertsch/Gertsch $---  2.764 
25.   Jaeggi/Perret $---  2.764 
25.   Schlegel/Keiser $---  2.764 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑