World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

BDO Canadian Open of Curling -- Round-Robin

Jan 22 - 25, 2009
Pool A
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
1.000  5-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Greg McAulay
Richmond, BC
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Bob Ursel
Kelowna, BC
0.200  0-0  1-4  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kerry Burtnyk
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Coldwater, ON
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Middaugh
Toronto, ON
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jean-Michel Menard
Quebec, PQ
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Pete Fenson
Bemidji, USA
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Joel Jordison
Moose Jaw, SK
0.600  2-1  1-1  2-0  0-0  2-0 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-0  1-3  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Randy Ferbey
Edmonton, AB
0.400  1-3  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-1 
Kevin Koe
Edmonton, AB
0.400  0-0  2-3  1-2  0-1  1-0 
Pat Simmons
Davidson, SK
0.200  1-3  0-1  1-1  1-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 21, 09 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Thomas Ulsrud 4-3    Final (EE)
B Pat Simmons Reid Carruthers 5-4    Final (EE)
C Kevin Martin Tom Brewster 7-2    Final (6)
D Jeff Stoughton Joel Jordison 8-4    Final (7)
E Kerry Burtnyk Mike McEwen 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 22, 09 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jean-Michel Menard Wayne Middaugh 4-6    Final (8)
B Randy Ferbey Joel Jordison 7-4    Final (7)
C Kevin Koe Reid Carruthers 5-6    Final (8)
D Bob Ursel Greg McAulay 3-8    Final (8)
E Glenn Howard Pete Fenson 5-2    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 22, 09 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Pat Simmons Jeff Stoughton 5-8    Final (7)
B Jean-Michel Menard Mike McEwen 4-9    Final (7)
C Kerry Burtnyk Wayne Middaugh 6-5    Final (8)
D Brad Gushue Tom Brewster 7-4    Final (8)
E Kevin Martin Thomas Ulsrud 7-2    Final (6)
Thu, Jan 22, 09 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Randy Ferbey 7-6    Final (EE)
B Thomas Ulsrud Bob Ursel 6-4    Final (7)
C Glenn Howard Mike McEwen 6-7    Final (8)
D Joel Jordison Reid Carruthers 6-1    Final (7)
E Tom Brewster Greg McAulay 7-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Jan 22, 09 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Pete Fenson Kerry Burtnyk 1-6    Final (6)
B Kevin Martin Brad Gushue 7-3    Final (6)
C Jeff Stoughton Randy Ferbey 7-6    Final (EE)
D Glenn Howard Jean-Michel Menard 9-7    Final (8)
E Kevin Koe Pat Simmons 7-5    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 23, 09 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Ulsrud Greg McAulay 5-3    Final (7)
B Pete Fenson Jean-Michel Menard 4-5    Final (EE)
C Bob Ursel Tom Brewster 7-6    Final (8)
D Randy Ferbey Pat Simmons 4-2    Final (7)
E Mike McEwen Wayne Middaugh 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 23, 09 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Joel Jordison 6-7    Final (EE)
B Kerry Burtnyk Glenn Howard 7-3    Final (7)
C Kevin Martin Greg McAulay 7-1    Final (5)
D Jeff Stoughton Reid Carruthers 5-3    Final (7)
E Bob Ursel Brad Gushue 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 23, 09 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Randy Ferbey Reid Carruthers 6-7    Final (8)
B Thomas Ulsrud Tom Brewster 9-5    Final (8)
C Pat Simmons Joel Jordison 4-5    Final (EE)
D Pete Fenson Wayne Middaugh 2-5    Final (7)
E Kerry Burtnyk Jean-Michel Menard 9-4    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 23, 09 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen Pete Fenson 5-2    Final (8)
B Bob Ursel Kevin Martin 5-8    Final (7)
C Glenn Howard Wayne Middaugh 7-1    Final (5)
D Brad Gushue Greg McAulay 7-4    Final (8)
E Kevin Koe Jeff Stoughton 2-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑