World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Stevens 4th
Colter
Thompson 4th
Weagle
Dexter 4th
Manuel
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin Final
Ackerman (8)
Mitchell Final
Barber (7)
Englot Final
Orsted (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic -- C Event

Nov 14 - 17, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT)

D8 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [34]

Shea Steele

D9 - Sat 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [38]

Luc Violette

D8 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [35]

Luc Violette

D11 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [40]
Luc Violette

Andrin Schnider
D12 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [43]
Cameron Bryce

Qualifier
Cameron Bryce

Colin Thomas

D11 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [41]
Michael Fournier

Michael Fournier
D12 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [44]
Michael Fournier

Qualifier
Kendal Thompson

Matthew Manuel

D11 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [42]
Andrew Symonds

D8 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [36]

Andrew Symonds

D9 - Sat 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [39]
Andrew Symonds
D12 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [45]
Chad Stevens

D8 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [37]

Scott Jones
Qualifier

Greg Smith
Chad Stevens

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Stevens 4th
Colter
Thompson 4th
Weagle
Dexter 4th
Manuel
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin Final
Ackerman (8)
Mitchell Final
Barber (7)
Englot Final
Orsted (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑