World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim Final
Muirhead (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Stern (8)
Carey Final
Fujisawa (7)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00pm CT
Howard Final
De Cruz (8)
Schwaller Final
Koe (7)
Mouat Final
Dunstone (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma 3rd
Violette
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson Final
Kim (8)
Han Final
Jackson (7)
Davie Final
Wrana (7)
Feltscher Final
Witschonke (8)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 11:00pm ET
Muyo Final
Berndt (8)
Lazarowich Final
Baxter (8)
Mendoza Final
Yoong (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic -- B Event

Nov 14 - 17, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT)
Scott Jones
Chad Stevens
D6 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [23]
Chad Stevens
D4 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [19]
Chad Stevens
Shea Steele
D9 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [27]
Chad Stevens
Colin Thomas
D6 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [24]
Colin Thomas
D10 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [31]
Fredrik Nyman
D4 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [20]
Stuart Thompson
Qualifier
Trent Skanes
Fredrik Nyman
Michael Fournier
Luc Violette
D6 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [25]
Michael Fournier
D4 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [21]
Luc Violette
Andrew Symonds
D9 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [28]
Glenn Howard
Glenn Howard
D6 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [26]
Glenn Howard
D10 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [32]
Glenn Howard
D4 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [22]
Kevin Ouellette
Qualifier
Greg Smith
Cameron Bryce
Andrin Schnider
D7 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [29]
Brent MacDougall
Brent MacDougall
D10 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [33]
Brent MacDougall
Kendal Thompson
Qualifier
D7 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [30]
Kendal Thompson
Matthew Manuel

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim Final
Muirhead (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Stern (8)
Carey Final
Fujisawa (7)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00pm CT
Howard Final
De Cruz (8)
Schwaller Final
Koe (7)
Mouat Final
Dunstone (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma 3rd
Violette
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson Final
Kim (8)
Han Final
Jackson (7)
Davie Final
Wrana (7)
Feltscher Final
Witschonke (8)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 11:00pm ET
Muyo Final
Berndt (8)
Lazarowich Final
Baxter (8)
Mendoza Final
Yoong (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑